Latest News
  Committee Meeting of the 18th April...
  'The Leveller' - Road Bike TT Anyone is...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Committee Meeting of the 24th January...
Chain Gang - Resumption for 2019
06 January 2019, 08.34
The Chain Gang - Resumption for 2019 The Chain Gang...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab 

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the "Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Club Clothing

Peter Kott

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Ratae Evening Ten - Event 2 of 6 - 11th June 2014

 

Ratae Evening Time Trial - Incorporating the Dave Grundy Memorial Trophy

Gilmorton Circuit  ( 8.75 mile Course ) - Wednesday 11th June 2014 - Series Event 2 of 6

 

Alex Hewins is the 2014 Dave Grundy Trophy Winner

 

1.              James Garratt                       Welland Valley C.C.                     20:26 
2.Chris SprottLeicester Forest C.C.21:05 
3.Alex HewinsRatae R.C.21:12 
4.Neil HoldenRatae R.C.21:28 
5.         Richard Garratt         Welland Valley C.C.                21:52 
6.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.21:53 
7.Steve BoatWelland Valley C.C.21:57 
8.Jonathan DurninWelland Valley C.C.22:14 
9.Chris WilcoxRatae R.C.22:53 
10.Neil MetcalfeRatae R.C.23:11 
11. =Andy CassieRatae R.C.23:12 
11. =Dave Bates   Ratae Day Member23:12 
13.Mark PrinslouWelland Valley C.C.23:39 
14.Matt CattellRatae Day Member23:42 
15.Max BaynesKeep The Beat23:53 
16.Terry HorsburghRatae R.C.24:29 
17.Paul WaltonRatae Day Member24:40 
18.Scott ChoucinoRatae R.C.25:33 
19.Colin Hearn                               Ratae R.C.25:47 
20.Phil AlcockRatae Day Member26:06 
21.Brigitte Gaillard  ( L )Ratae R.C.26:13 
22.Max SillifantWelland Valley C.C.27:12 
23.Annette Roberts  ( L )Ratae R.C.27:26 
24.David MeiderRatae R.C.27:29 
25.Bill ColemanRatae R.C.29:31 
26.Paul BeardRatae Day Member30:58 
27.Michael HarrisRatae R.C.32:46 
     
     
 
Latest Results
  Gilmorton 10m. Time Trial - ACC/10/9 - 7.00m...
  Lea Valley C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile T.T. - E2/10,...
  Lea Valley C.C. - 'Open' 25 mile T.T. -...
  Rockingham Forest Wheelers ( on behalf of...
  Gilmorton 10 m. Time Trial - ACC/10/9 -...
Events Calendar
May 2019
SMTWTFS
282930 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 311