Latest News
The Ratae Founders Day Kit
11 May 2020, 06.26
  Ratae 'Founders Day' Commemorative...
Membership Renewal for 2020
01 January 2020, 12.49
Membership Renewal for 2020   A Happy 2020 to...
UPDATED - 11th August 2019   Third Party...
  The Leveller' - Road Bike TT Anyone is...
  Ratae R.C. - 'Personal Best' Medals - Again...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab 

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the "Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Club Clothing

Peter Kott

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Gilmorton 10m T.T. - Saturday 14th March 2020

 

Gilmorton 10 m. Time Trial - ACC/10/9 - 11.00am Saturday 14th March 2020

The Winners of The Leveller Trophies for 2020 are:-

            Women - Lucy Sturgess

          Men - Kenny Cliffe

Results 'On Scratch' 

( RB designates - Road Bike )

1.       Kenny Cliffe            Leicester Forest C.C.            23:19      RB    Mens Leveller Trophy
2.Matt PlewsWelland Valley C.C.23:41  
3.Ashley RoueLutterworth Cycles R.T.24:07  
4.Bernard GaleaLeicester Forest C.C.24:28  RB 
5.Daniel Reidenbach        Ratae R.C.24:38  
6.Phil RaynerWelland Valley C.C.24:40  RB 
7.Ed WatsonRatae R.C. 24:48  RB 
8.Jonathan DurninWelland Valley C.C.24:53  RB 
9.Mick WillsLutterworth Cycles R.T.25:06  
10.Miriam Jessett  (W)Team Kirkley Cycles25:12  
11.David AdcockMercury C.C.25:13  RB 
12.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C. 25:29  RB 
13.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.25:47  RB 
14.Simon AskhamLeicester Forest C.C.25:59  RB 
15.Hans Van NieropWelland Valley C.C.26:00  RB 
16.Kian Traynor  (J)Welland Valley C.C.26:30  RB 
17.Linda Hubbard  (W)Welland Valley C.C.26:52  
18.Richard ChapmanRatae Day Member27:11  
19.Lewis CooperRatae Day Member27:23  
20.Mark FaircloughLeicester Forest C.C.27:41  RB 
21.Simon WardWelland Valley C.C.27:48  
22.Dave CherryLeicester Forest C.C.28:41  RB 
23.Matt FinchLeicester Forest C.C.28:49  RB 
24.Lucy Sturgess   (W)Leicester Forest C.C.28:50  RBWomens Leveller Trophy
25.Kam KaliaRatae R.C. 28:54  RB 
26.Mark NewtonRatae R.C. 29:07  RB 
27.Emma Hill  (W)Ratae Day Member29:55  RB 
28.Nicola Traynor  (W)Welland Valley C.C.31:09  RB 
29.Miles HillmanRatae R.C. 31:33  RB 
30.Ed MatthewsRatae R.C. 32:22  RB 
31.Sarah Soden  (W)Leicester Forest C.C.32:48  RB 
32.Paul EdenRatae R.C. 33:11  RB 
33.Peter LeeLeicestershire R.C.33:21  RB 
34.Kirsty North  (W)L.W.V.34:13  RB 
35.John BrothersRugby R.C.C.34:38   RB 
 Tim HoodTeam BotterillD.N.F.  
 Andy CassieRatae R.C.D.N.F.  

 

Rankings for 'Vets on Standard'

 

  Pos.             Name                     '10' Standard        Time            +/-      
     
1.Matt Plews     26:27     23:41    02:46     
2.Ashley Roue     26:49     24:07    02:42
3.Linda Hubbard  (W)     29:27     26:52    02:35 
4.Mick Wills     27:39     25:06    02:33
5.        Phil Rayner     27:12     24:40    02:32
6.Daniel Reidenbach     26:31     24:38    01:53
7. =Ed Watson     26:22     24:48    01:34
7. =Jonathan Durnin     26:36     25:12    01:24
9.John Powell     27:07     25:47    01:20
10.Hans Van Nierop     26:36     26:00    00:36
11.David Adcock     26:27     25:59    00:28
12.Simon Askham     26:17     25:59    00:18
13.Richard Chapman     26:58     27:11    00:13
14.Simon Ward     26:45     27:48   -01:03
15.Mark Fairclough     26:12     27:41   -01:29
16.Dave Cherry     26:54     28:41   -01:47
17.Matt Finch     26:40     28:49   -02:09
18.Mark Newton     26:54     29:07   -02:13
19.Nicloa Traynor  (W)     28:52     31:09   -02:17
20.Miles Hillman     28:48     31:33   -02:45
21.Sarah Soden  (W)     29:28       32:48   -03:20
22.Peter Lee     28:48     33:21   -04:33
23. =Ed Matthews     26:49     32:22   -05:33
23. =John Brothers     28:48     34:38   -05:50
25.Paul Eden     26:58     33:11   -06:13

 

Our thanks to Bob Perrett for preparing the Vets Standards results.
 

 
Latest Results
  Gilmorton 10 m. Time Trial - ACC/10/9 -...
  Gilmorton 10 m. Time Trial - ACC/10/9 -...
Ratae R.C. - Club Hill Climb - 2019
16 September 2019, 15.15
  Ratae R.C. - Club Hill Climb . The aggregate...
  The full results can be found on the C.T.T....
  Leamington C. & A.C.  'Open' 10 mile...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
August 2020
SMTWTFS
262728293031 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 3112345