Latest News
  Committee Meeting of the 18th April...
  'The Leveller' - Road Bike TT Anyone is...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Committee Meeting of the 24th January...
Chain Gang - Resumption for 2019
06 January 2019, 08.34
The Chain Gang - Resumption for 2019 The Chain Gang...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab 

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the "Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Club Clothing

Peter Kott

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - Wednesday 4th July 2018

 

Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 7.00pm Wednesday 4th July 2018

 

Alex Whitmore is the Winner of the Dave Grundy Trophy for 2018

 

Full Results

1.           Luke Frost                             Leicester Forest C.C.                         21:42   
2.Thomas KeyLeicester Forest C.C.21:58
3.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.22:51
4.Pete OvertonCoalville Wheelers C.C.23:28
5.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.23:49
6.James LoweWelland Valley C.C.24:01
7.Simon AskhamLeicester Forest C.C.24:17
8.Steve BrianceLeicester Forest C.C.24:28
9.Daniel ReidenbachRatae R.C.24:36
10.Chris WhitmoreRatae R.C.24:49
11.Gary QuittentonStoney Stanton V.C.25:10
12.John DuranceCoalville Wheelers C.C.25:11
13.Thomas O'Neill Leicester Forest C.C.25:15
14.Chris SprayRatae R.C.25:24
15.Ben WaddingtonLeicester Forest C.C.26:01
16.Linda Hubbard  (W)Welland Valley C.C.26:25
17.Andy MelvinStoney Stanton V.C.26:47
18.Pete KenneyRatae Day Member26:55
19.Dean KettleLeicester Tri Club27:04
20.Dave ManshipLeicester Forest C.C.27:09
21.Edward BakerRatae Day Member27:37
22.Alison Briance  (W)Hinckley C.R.C.28:47
23.Lindsay Newman  (W)Team Jewson29:00
24.Charlie SimpsonWelland Valley C.C.29:12
25.Andrew HallLeicester Tri Club29:42
26.Jim SmithRatae R.C.30:01
27.Taryn Ward  (W)Coalville Wheelers C.C.30:09
28.Rob BennettRatae R.C.30:22
29.Sally Richards  (W)Ratae R.C.32:05

 

 
Latest Results
  Lea Valley C.C. - 'Open' 25 mile T.T. -...
  Rockingham Forest Wheelers ( on behalf of...
  Gilmorton 10 m. Time Trial - ACC/10/9 -...
  Club Hill Climb Results - Based on Two Hills...
  Ratae 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial - A10/13, Six...
Events Calendar
April 2019
SMTWTFS
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 301234