Latest News
  Committee Meeting of the 20th September...
  Official Club Rides and Personal Rides -...
    'Standard Times' - Used For Points...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Committee Meeting of the 10th July...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab 

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the "Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Club Clothing

Peter Kott

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

The "Leveller' T.T. - Gilmorton - 10th March 2018

 

Early Season TT - Race 1  -  Incorporating 'The Leveller' Trophies

Gilmorton - Saturday 10th March 2018

Winners of the Leveller Trophies are : - Women - Lucy Crookston - Leicester Forest C.C.

                                                                            Men - Kenny Cliffe - Leicester Forest C.C.

 

Full Results Below Image

 

img 8662a.web

 

Results

Note :- ( R.B. ) designates riders competing for 'The Leveller' on a 'road bike'

 

1.       Mark White                            Mark White Coaching                            23:59                          
2.Kenny CliffeLeicester Forest C.C.24:00R.B.
3.Colum FosterRatae. R.C.24:02 
4.Carl DysonLeicester Forest C.C.24:25 
5.Ed WatsonRatae R.C.24:28 
6.Chris SprottLeicester Forest C.C.24:32R.B.
7.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.24:35R.B.
8.Hamish McDougallLeicester Forest C.C.24:52R.B.
9.Max LeesLeics. Road Club24:57R.B.
10.=Mark DowlingLeicester Forest C.C.25:09R.B.
10.=Steve RhodesRatae R.C.25:09R.B.
12.Julian HackettLeicester Forest C.C.25:47 
13.Rob SneddonLeicester Tri Club25:48 
14.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.26:26R.B.
15.George HoseasonRatae R.C.26:33R.B.
16.Daniel ReidenbachRatae R.C.26:52R.B.
17.Ian TrothRatae Day Member27:34R.B.
18.Mitch JamesWelland Valley C.C.28:19R.B.
19.Chris SprayRatae R.C.28:53R.B.
20.Lucy Crookston  (W)Leicester Forest C.C.29:26R.B.
21.Lucy Sturgess  (W)Leicester Forest C.C.29:38R.B.
22.Grant WarwickLutterworth CRT30:05 
23. Deirdre Harrington  (W)Leicester Forest C.C.30:32R.B.
24.David BaylissWelland Valley C.C.30:52R.B.
25.Jas PurewalRatae R.C.32:07R.B.
26.Rob BennettRatae R.C.32:31 
27.Paul EdenRatae R.C.35:12R.B.
28.Peter LeeLeics. Road Club36:44R.B.

 

Note :  12/3 - There were errors on order and times of 25th, 26th, 27th and 28th. I have now rectified them.

 
Latest Results
  Club Hill Climb Results - Based on Two Hills...
  Ratae 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial - A10/13, Six...
  The Burrough Hill Challenge - 2.3 mile Climb...
  Icknield R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile T.T. - F11/10,...
  Saracen R.C. - 'Open 10m T.T. - K33/10D, B4088...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
September 2018
SMTWTFS
262728293031 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30123456