Latest News
Committee Meeting of the 14th of November...
   You can view the menu by clicking on...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Committee Meeting of the 26th of September...
A Tribute to Roy Knight
21 September 2017, 13.44
A Tribute to Roy Knight - Ratae Club Member, who died...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae R.C. Open 25 - A25/20 - 12th September 2015

 

Ratae R. C. - Open 25 mile Time Trial - A25/20,  Six Hills - Saturday 12th September 2015

 

Awards

          Mens

1st      Robert Gibbons                     Hinckley C.R.C.               £20.00    
2ndMostyn BullockBuxton C.C.£15.00

  

          Womens

1st      Denise Bayliss   ( W )            W.C. Sheffield R.T.           £20.00
2ndJoanne Walker   ( W )W.C. Sheffield R.T.£15.00

 

          Vets on Standard

1st      Geoff Platts                          MG Decor                              £15.00
2ndPatrick BeilbyLeicestershire R.C.£10.00

 

          Handicap

1st     Alex Whitmore                      Ratae R.C.                            £15.00
2ndBen WaddingtonLeicester Forest C.C.£10.00
3rdJordan O'Mara   ( W )W.C. Sheffield R.T.£5.00   

 

Full Results on Scratch

 

1.       Robert Gibbons                                    Hinckley C.R.C.                                 00:54:19
2.Mostyn BullockBuxton C.C.00:54:47
3.Sean VincentTeam Zenith00:56:08
4.Geoff PlattsMG Decor00:56:09
5.Patrick BeilbyLeicestershire R.C.00:57:05
6.Adam BidwellKingston Wheelers00:57:18
7.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.00:58:27
8.Andy SmithNorth Notts. Olympic01:00:12
9.Jake HubbardWelland Valley C.C.01:00:31
10.Paul ArnoldMapperley C.C.01:00:46
11.Christopher SprottLeicester Forest C.C.01:01:52
12.Edward TarelliTeam PB Performance01:02:17
13.Denise Bayliss   ( W )W.C. Sheffield R.T.01:03:07
14.Russell GentMelton Olympic C.C.01:03:24
15.=Pete TuckwoodMapperley C.C.01:04:12
15.=Joanne Walker   ( W )W.C. Sheffield R.T.01:04:12
17.Martin HedleyWitham Wheelers01:04:35
18.Ben WaddingtonLeicester Forest C.C.01:05:40
19.Linda Hubbard   ( W )Welland Valley C.C.01:06:06
20.George BarkerBeacon R.C.C.01:06:17
21.Paul HoodHinckley C.R.C.01:06:47
22.Rod WestonSleaford Wheelers01:07:18
23.Sarah Soden   ( W )Leicester Forest C.C.01:07:53
24.Jordan O'Mara   ( W )W.C. Sheffield R.T.01:08:41
25.Terry HorsburghRatae R.C.01:08:58
26.Mervyn SperryLeicestershire R.C.01:09:07
27.Stephen CastledineLeicester Forest C.C.01:11:03
28.Brigitte Gaillard   ( W )Ratae R.C.01:11:56
29.John ArlottLeicester Forest C.C.01:13:57
30.Tom BaileyKettering C.C.01:16:11
31.Steve KellyLeicestershire C.C.01:26:48
    
 Mike SpurrLeicestershire R.C. DNF
 Carl RobertsTeam JewsonDNF
 Christopher FullertonWolverhampton WheelersDNS
 Paul TurnerLeicester Forest C.C.DNS Apols.
 David YorkRatae R.C.DNS Apols.
 Michael ChurchRockingham Forest WheelersDNS Apols.
 Matthew FinchLeicester Forest C.C.DNS Apols.
 Nick DavisKettering C.C.DNS
 Paul ReevesLutterworth C.C.DNS
 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
November 2017
SMTWTFS
293031 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 3012