Latest News
    'Standard Times' - Used For Points...
 Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club...
   Each year, the Club organises a...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Information required re Accident - Annette...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab 

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the "Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Club Clothing

Peter Kott

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Ratae R.C. Open 25 - A25/20 - 12th September 2015

 

Ratae R. C. - Open 25 mile Time Trial - A25/20,  Six Hills - Saturday 12th September 2015

 

Awards

          Mens

1st      Robert Gibbons                     Hinckley C.R.C.               £20.00    
2ndMostyn BullockBuxton C.C.£15.00

  

          Womens

1st      Denise Bayliss   ( W )            W.C. Sheffield R.T.           £20.00
2ndJoanne Walker   ( W )W.C. Sheffield R.T.£15.00

 

          Vets on Standard

1st      Geoff Platts                          MG Decor                              £15.00
2ndPatrick BeilbyLeicestershire R.C.£10.00

 

          Handicap

1st     Alex Whitmore                      Ratae R.C.                            £15.00
2ndBen WaddingtonLeicester Forest C.C.£10.00
3rdJordan O'Mara   ( W )W.C. Sheffield R.T.£5.00   

 

Full Results on Scratch

 

1.       Robert Gibbons                                    Hinckley C.R.C.                                 00:54:19
2.Mostyn BullockBuxton C.C.00:54:47
3.Sean VincentTeam Zenith00:56:08
4.Geoff PlattsMG Decor00:56:09
5.Patrick BeilbyLeicestershire R.C.00:57:05
6.Adam BidwellKingston Wheelers00:57:18
7.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.00:58:27
8.Andy SmithNorth Notts. Olympic01:00:12
9.Jake HubbardWelland Valley C.C.01:00:31
10.Paul ArnoldMapperley C.C.01:00:46
11.Christopher SprottLeicester Forest C.C.01:01:52
12.Edward TarelliTeam PB Performance01:02:17
13.Denise Bayliss   ( W )W.C. Sheffield R.T.01:03:07
14.Russell GentMelton Olympic C.C.01:03:24
15.=Pete TuckwoodMapperley C.C.01:04:12
15.=Joanne Walker   ( W )W.C. Sheffield R.T.01:04:12
17.Martin HedleyWitham Wheelers01:04:35
18.Ben WaddingtonLeicester Forest C.C.01:05:40
19.Linda Hubbard   ( W )Welland Valley C.C.01:06:06
20.George BarkerBeacon R.C.C.01:06:17
21.Paul HoodHinckley C.R.C.01:06:47
22.Rod WestonSleaford Wheelers01:07:18
23.Sarah Soden   ( W )Leicester Forest C.C.01:07:53
24.Jordan O'Mara   ( W )W.C. Sheffield R.T.01:08:41
25.Terry HorsburghRatae R.C.01:08:58
26.Mervyn SperryLeicestershire R.C.01:09:07
27.Stephen CastledineLeicester Forest C.C.01:11:03
28.Brigitte Gaillard   ( W )Ratae R.C.01:11:56
29.John ArlottLeicester Forest C.C.01:13:57
30.Tom BaileyKettering C.C.01:16:11
31.Steve KellyLeicestershire C.C.01:26:48
    
 Mike SpurrLeicestershire R.C. DNF
 Carl RobertsTeam JewsonDNF
 Christopher FullertonWolverhampton WheelersDNS
 Paul TurnerLeicester Forest C.C.DNS Apols.
 David YorkRatae R.C.DNS Apols.
 Michael ChurchRockingham Forest WheelersDNS Apols.
 Matthew FinchLeicester Forest C.C.DNS Apols.
 Nick DavisKettering C.C.DNS
 Paul ReevesLutterworth C.C.DNS
 
Latest Results
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 25m. - A25/37,...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 7.00pm...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
Events Calendar
June 2018
SMTWTFS
2728293031 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30