Latest News
  'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in...
Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open'  50 mile TT -...
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club Evening Ten...
Explanation of 'Standard Times'
17 April 2017, 14.43
'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in the...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae R.C. 25m Open TT - Saturday 27th September 2014

Ratae R.C.

25 mile 'Open' Time Trial - A25/20, Six Hill / Widmerpool - Saturday 27th September 2014

 

Awards

 

Handicap                       1.      Chris Whitmore

                                       2.      Mark Russell

                                       3.      Terry Horsburgh

 

Fastest                           1.      Robert Gray

                                        2.      Phil Raynor

 

Fastest Ladies              1.      Louise Day

                                       2.      Linda Hubbard

 

Vets on Standard          1.      Ron Hallam

                                       2.      Geoff Platts

 

Full Results

 

Pos.NameClubActualVets+/-H/cap Time
      
1.Robert GrayPedal Power Lo'boro.00:53:0813:1800:42:38
2.Phil RaynorWelland Valley C.C.00:53:5214:1000:47:02
3=.Carl DysonAchieve C.C.00:54:22 00:42:51
3=.Geoff PlattsMG Decor00:54:2215:4200:48:39
5.Richard SearleHinckley C.R.C.00:55:2811:1100:45:40
6.Gary SymonsWitham Wheelers00:55:5210:2100:43:58
7.Dave RobinsonFlex-Tech Rt00:56:1213:2200:48:13
8.Rob StephensonCoalville Wheelers00:56:5710:2900:47:44
9.Carl Bromley                Leicester Forest C.C.           00:57:12             09:27            00:46:42
10.     John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.00:57:5609:4200:46:03
11.Andy SmithNorth Notts. Olympic00:58:0808:0500:49:36
12.Peter LevineCoalville Wheelers00:58:2211:4200:47:44
13.Simon PricePara T Cycling Team00:58:3608:1500:42:16
14.Jon BeereWitham Wheelers00:58:39 00:46:47
15.Chris SprottLeicester Forest C.C.00:58:52 00:47:52
16.Richard SheldrakeLincoln Wheelers00:59:2206:5100:49:51
17.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.00:59:23 00:42:51
18.Richard ParrotteShaftesbury00:59:4308:0700:46:20
19.Mark RussellCoalville Wheelers01:00:0707:5500:40:47
20.Nathan AstleyManchester Wheelers01:00:3506:2800:50:22
21.Roger SewellHounslow and District01:00:5611:4800:49:10
22.Jake HubbardWelland Valley C.C.01:00:58 00:49:11
23.Alan MorrisHinckley C.R.C.01:01:0707:3200:43:44
24.Chris WhitmoreRatae R.C.01:01:14 00:37:39
25.Martin HeadleyWitham Wheelers01:01:1806:2000:48:07
26.Michael WeaverRotherham Wheelers01:02:5109:0700:49:46
27.Louise DayJewson/MI/Polypipe01:04:3010:0800:48:46
28.Martin ListerWitham Wheelers01:05:4705:1000:47:04
29.Linda HubbardWelland Valley C.C.01:06:0306:5900:51:35
30.Anthony HardenbergWitham Wheelers01:06:0805:2800:46:15
31.Simon WardWelland Valley C.C.01:07:10- 00:1900:45:24
32.Terry HorsburghRatae R.C.01:07:3205:1200:41:16
33.Dave YorkRatae R.C.01:07:3403:0400:47:48
34.John ArlottLeicester Forest C.C.01:09:0000:3400:45:33
35.Rod WestonLeicestershire R.C.01:09:0903:3500:45:49
36.Ron HallamSouth Pennine R.C. 01:09:2916:0300:52:29
37.Colin HearnRatae R.C.01:12:1100:5900:45:21
38.Brigitte GaillardRatae R.C.01:12:1501:2600:45:13
39.Peter AkoslovskiA5 Rangers01:12:23- 02:0200:56:04
40.Mike SpurrLeicestershire R.C. 01:13:1200:5400:44:27
41.Rieta SimmondsRatae R.C.01:15:3000:50 
42.Steve Kelly Hinckley C.R.C.01:17:58- 06:4200:41:42
43.Susan DoramRatae R.C.01:20:54- 08:4401:02:46
 Simon DavisSevern ValleyApol.  
 Steve HowgillLeicestershire R.C.Apol.  
 Jason AldermanArmy C.U.Apol.  
 Stephen RadmallHinckley C.R.C.Apol.  
 Niall RamplinArmy C.U.Apol.  
 Steve BoatWelland Valley C.C.Apol.  
 Robin MacLaganVTTA NMDNF  
 Ged MillwardIlkley C.C.DNS  
 Gail SummerlinSouth Pennine R.C.DNS  
 Jim BoyleCherry Valley B. & C.DNS  
 Jenny BosmanSherwod C.C.Apol.  

 

 

 
Latest Results
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
  Bossard Wheelers C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
  Lea Valley C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
June 2017
SMTWTFS
28293031 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 301