Latest News
Committee Meeting of the 14th of November...
   You can view the menu by clicking on...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Committee Meeting of the 26th of September...
A Tribute to Roy Knight
21 September 2017, 13.44
A Tribute to Roy Knight - Ratae Club Member, who died...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae 'Open' 25m TT. - A25/20 - 24th September 2011

 

  Name                           Club                               Class             Time               On Standard          H/capTime

 

Geoff Platts                    I-Ride.co.uk                      V56             00:55:04                19:18                     49:52

Craig Twigg                   Team Lutt C.C.                S39             00:55:32                                                48:18

Chris Pike                      Coalville Wheelers         S39             00:56:03                                                50:50

Simon Wix                      Evesham Wheelers       V48              00:57:35                12:29                     49:47

Michael Wills                  Hinckley.MW.B&S           V52             00:58:18                 13:53                     51:18

Matt Plews                      Welland Valley                 S37            00:58:57                                                49:29

Carl Bromley                  Leics. Tri Club                 V40             00:59:05                  06:55                     45:50

Paul Mapletoft                J E James RT                  V47             00:59:32                  10:01                    50:45

Edward Walters             Derby Triathlon Club      S36             00:59:46                                                52:23

Ian King                           Coalville Wheelers         V45             01:00:34                  07:57                    39:06

Peter Lavine                   Coalville Wheelers        V56              01:00:42                   13:40                    50:08

Ian Waterfield                 Welland Valley                V45             01:00:48                    07:43                   50:05

Norman Portess            Melton Olympic               V57             01:01:14                    13:41                   50:19

Stephen Howgill            Leicestershire R C          V48             01:01:32                    08:32                   44:42

Steve Boat                       Welland Valley                 V52            01:01:44                    10:27                  51:00

Russell Gent                  Melton Olympic                V66             01:01:44                    18:21                  51:02

Andy Reed                      Coalville Wheelers          V43             01:01:47                    05:43                  52:41

Richard Birkin                 Notts Clarion C C           V43             01:02:56                    04:34                   49:20

Graham Green               Leicestershire R C         V68             01:03:01                    18:16                   52:45

Steven Heggs                 Coalville Wheelers         V56             01:03:08                    10:41                   42:23

Bill Bentley                       C C Giro                            V69            01:05:06                     16:47               50:20

Chris Hyde                       Welland Valley                 V43            01:05:07                     02:23                52:55

Claire Waterfield             Welland Valley                L38             01:05:19                                                51:30

Daniel Gee                       Ashfield R C                    S36            01:05:47                                               50:07

Linda Hubbard                Welland Valley                LV45          01:07:20                      05:23                53:02

Neil Dixon                         Hinckley C R C               V53             01:07:55                     04:48                52:03

Steve Way                         Ratae R C                        V53            01:08:20                      04:23              51:58

Mervyn Sperry                   Leicestershire R C        V57             01:08:44                     06:11                 49:47

Robin Maclagen              VTTA North Mids.            V73            01:09:24                      15:36                48:36

Gina Vaughan                  Leicester Tri Club          LV52          01:09:59                      06:38                 49:07

Pete Akoslovski               A5 Rangers C C             V57            01:10:51                      04:04                 54:37

Jeanette Foster               Leicester Tri Club           L37            01:11:24                                                 45:44

Ivan Waddington             Leicester Forest              V66            01:12:07                      07:58                 52:06

Colin Hearn                     Ratae R C                         V65            01:14:48                      04:42               53:24

Mike Spurr                        Leicestershire R C         V69            01:16:38                      05:15                 43.40

Martin Hedley                   Witham Wheelers           V45            01:27:44                                          00:13:17

Rieta Simmonds             Ratae R C                        DNF

Steve Kelly                        Hinckley C R C                DNS           Apol.

Matt Richardson              Leicester Forest              DNS          Apol.

James Cambridge          I-Ride.co.uk                     DNS

Jake Smith                        Leicester Tri Club          DNS

Nigel James                     Leicester Tri Club          DNS           Apol.

Ian Russell                       Newark Castle C C        DNS

Barrie Whittaker               Lyme Racing Club          DNS          Apol.

Nev Bray                            Coalville Wheelers         DNS           Apol.

Martin Garner                    I-Ride.co.uk                     DNS

Ian Nutt                               Leicester Forest             DNS

David Allison                     Leicester Forest             DNS

John French                      Team Jewson                 DNS

Barry Charlton                   Lyme Racing Club         DNS

Anthony Brown                  Kettering C C                  DNS

Matt Bottrill                          I-Ride.co.uk                    DNS           Apol.

 

Awards

 

Fastest                                Geoff Platts                    £20.00

                                              Craig Twigg                   £15.00

                                              Chris Pike                      £10.00

 

Handicap                             Ian King                          £20.00

                                               Steven Heggs               £15.00

                                               Mike Spurr                     £10.00

 

Vets                                       Russell Gent                 £15.00

                                               Graham Green              £10.00

                                               Bill Bentley                      £5.00

 

One Rider - One Prize  

 

 

                      

    

     

   

 

   

 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Events Calendar
November 2017
SMTWTFS
293031 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 3012