Latest News
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Images From Annual Dinner 2017
09 December 2017, 16.50
  Some of the Trophy and Award...
Club Awards and Trophy Winners 2017
08 December 2017, 13.18
Winners of the Ratae R.C. Club Trophies and Awards for...
Committee Meeting of the 14th of November...
   You can view the menu by clicking on...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae Open 25m. TT - Saturday 29th September 2012

 

Ratae R.C.  25 mile Time Trial - A25/11 - Saturday 29th September 2012

 

1.     Charles McCulloch              dragzero.com                                     V50                  00:51:20

2.     Matt Sinclair                         Lutterworth Cycle Centre                  Sen                  00:52:05

3.     Adam Gascoigne                 Pedal Power Loughborough              Sen                  00:52:53

4.     Simon Dale                           Nottingham Clarion                           V43                  00:54:31

5.     Phil Raynor                           Welland Valley C.C.                           V48                  00:54:51

6.     Nick Cave                              Lutterworth Cycle Centre                   V47                  00:55:32

7.     Kelvin Southin                      MG Decor CBS                                   Sen                 00:55:42

8.     Anthony Brown                     Kettering C.C.                                     V53                  00:55:43

9.     Rod McGowan                     Lutterworth Cycle Centre                    V43                  00:56:47

10.   David Robinson                  ALP action etridge cycles                    V56                  00:56:53

11.   Colin Parkinson                  SWRC - Evans Cycles                         V50                  00:57:01

12.   Stephen Howgill                 Leicestershire R.C.                              V49                  00:57:12

13.   Carl Bromley                        Leicester Tri Club                               V41                  00:57:52

14.   Paul Reeves                        Leicester Tri Club                               V44                  00:58:08

15.   Daryl May                              Sheffrec C.C.                                     Sen                  00:58:12

16.   Steven Welch                       Welland Valley C.C.                            V40                   00:59:05

17.   Peter Lavine                         Coalville Wheelers                             V57                   01:00:39

18.   Steve Boat                            Welland Valley C.C.                           V53                   01:01:06

19.   Steven Heggs                      Coalville Wheelers                             V56                   01:01:18

20.   Pete Moss                             Ratae R.C.                                         V62                   01:01:32

21.   Alex Hewins                          Ratae R.C.                                        V42                   01:02:05

21.   Norman Portess                  Melton Olympic C.C.                          V58                    01:02:06

23.   Russell Gent                        Melton Olympic C.C.                          V67                    01:03:00

24.   Ben Startin                            Mercia HBM C.C.                             V50                    01:03:14

25.   Mervyn Sperry                       Leicestershire R.C.                            V58                    01:03:25

26.   Andrew Warby                      Leicester Forest C.C.                         Sen                    01:03:30

27.   Phil Wilkinson                      Rockingham Forest                             Sen                    01:03:59

28.   Martin Hedley                       Witham Wheelers                               V46                    01:04:46

29.   Gary Harrison                      Leicester Tri Club                                V44                    01:05:39

30.   Linda Hubbard                    Welland Valley C.C.                            LV46                  01:06:13

31.   Ben Waddington                 Leicester Forest C.C.                         Sen                    01:06:31

32.   Manon Lloyd                         Towy Racing Club                            LJ15                   01:07:05

33.   David Herd                            WithamWhEchopersonnel               V64                     01:07:08

34.   Terry Horsburgh                   Ratae R.C.                                         V65                     01:08:37

35.   Mat Richardson                    Leicester Forest C.C.                        V40                     01:08:45

36.   Neil Lemmon                        Leicester Tri Club                              Sen                     01:10:14

37.   Paul Fairey                             Witham Wheelers                           V52                     01:11:27

38.   Anthony Hardenberg            Witham Wheelers                              V62                     01:12:09

39.   Deborah Shaw                      Melton Olympic C.C.                          LV48                   01:12:21

40.   Colin Hearn                           Ratae R.C.                                         V66                      01:12:47

41.   Keith Kinsey                           Fenland Clarion C.C.                        V77                      01:12:48

42.   Michael Spurr                         Leicestershire R.C.                           V70                      01:13:49

43.   Dean Weston                         Ratae R.C.                                        V47                      01:17:55

44.   Chris Wilcox                           Ratae R.C.                                        Sen                      01:18:03

Clive Lemmon                                Leicester Tri Club                              DNF

John Borlase                                  Hinckley C.R.C.                                 DNF

Darren Botterill                               Kettering A.C.                                     DNF

Alex Bogges                                    Leicester Tri Club                             DNS

Nathan Astley                                 ABC Centreville                                 DNS

Christopher Fullerton                      Sleaford Wheelers C.C.                    DNS

Karen Ledger                                 Zepnat                                                DNS

Nel Dixon                                         Hinckley C.R.C.                                DNS

Ted Tunnicliffe                               Sheffrec C.C.                                      DNS

Rob Prue                                         Revolution Fitness                           DNS

Chris Hulme                                   Revolution Fitness                            DNS

David Saunders                             Kingscliffe Flyers                               DNS

Preston Eckloff                               Warwickshire C.C.                            DNS

Brett Harwood                                Time RT                                           DNS

Mick Coward                                   Bronte WHS/Neophix Eng.             DNS

Chris Ledger                                  Zepnat                                              DNS

Andy Smith                                     North Notts. Olympic                        DNS

 

 

Awards                Fastest                 1.     C. McCulloch                     £20.00

                                                            2.     M. Sinclair                        £15.00

                                                            3.     A. Gascoigne                   £10.00

 

                               Handicap             1.     P. Wilkinson                     £25.00

                                                            2.     D.Shaw                             £20.00

                                                            3.     A. Hewins                         £15.00

 

                                Vets.                   1.     A. Brown                           £15.00

                                                            2.     P. Rayner                          £10.00

                                                            3.     D. Robinson                      £5.00

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

    

                

 

  

                                   

 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Events Calendar
December 2017
SMTWTFS
2627282930 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31123456