Latest News
  'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in...
Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open'  50 mile TT -...
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club Evening Ten...
Explanation of 'Standard Times'
17 April 2017, 14.43
'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in the...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae 'Open' 10m TT. - A10/11 - 20th August 2011

 

Ratae 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial - A10/11. Six Hills - 20th August 2011

 

1.        Matt Sinclair                            Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT                           20:28

2.        James Perkins                      Zenith C.C.                                                          21:01

3.        Chris Pike                               Coalville Wheelers C.C.                                   21:18

4.        Geoff Platts                             I-Ride.co.uk                                                         21:22

5.        Adam Gascoigne                  Pedal Power Loughborough                           21:34

6.        Ashley Roue                           Pedal Power Loughborough                           21:34

7.        Ian Ball                                    Zenith C.C.                                                          21:41

8.        Andy Eagers                          Derby Mercury R.C.                                             22:02

9.        Ian Wroblewski                     Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT                             22:03

10.      Jason Swann                        Mapperley C.C.                                                    22:13

11.      Gareth Pymm                        Coalville Wheelers C.C.                                     22:18

12.      Edward Walters                    Derby Tri Club                                                      22:30

13.      Dean Tacey                            Leicestershire R.C.                                            22:34

14.      Matt Godden                          Gloucester City C.C.                                           22:36

15.      Steve Boat                              Welland Valley C.C.                                            23:01

16.      Preston Eckloff                      Warwickshire R.C.                                              23:19

17.      Peter Lavine                           Coalville Wheelers C.C.                                    23:20

18.      Norman Portess                   Melton Olympic C.C.                                           23:27

19.      David Edwards                     Ashfield R.C.                                                         23:38

20.      Russell Gent                         Melton Olympic C.C.                                            23:43

21.      John Dixon                             Team Echelon - Rotor                                        24:16

22.      Andrew Simpkins                  Solihull C.C.                                                         24:26

23.      Alex Hewins                            Ratae R.C.                                                            24:31

24.      David Allison                           Leicester Forest C.C.                                         24:37

25.      Nev Bray                                  Coalville Wheelers C.C.                                     24:41

26=     Bill Bentley                              C.C. Giro                                                                24:47

26=     Stephen Walsh                      Sherwood C.C.                                                     24:47

28.      Ron Hallam                            South Pennine R.C.                                             24:48

29.      Roy Oakes                              Team Ioptix - 010 Group                                     24:52

30=     Emily Whitmore  ( L )             Loughborough Students                                    25:07

30=     Neil Dixon                                Hinckley C.R.C.                                                    25:07

32.      Mat Richardson                      Leicester Forest C.C.                                          25:20

33.      Jeanette Foster  ( L )             Leicester Triathlon Club                                     25:33

34.      John Ison                                 Coalville Wheelers C.C.                                     25:53

35.      Terry Horsburgh                     Ratae R.C.                                                             25:59

36.      Gina Vaughan  ( L )                Leicester Triathlon Club                                     26:32

37=     Trevor Adams                          Sherwood C.C.                                                     27:07

37=     Phil Wade                                 Ratae R.C.                                                            27:07

39.      Colin Hearn                              Ratae R.C.                                                            27:21

40.      Susan Adams  ( L )                 Sherwood C.C.                                                    28:05

41.      Keith Bentley                             Ratae R.C.                                                           28:19

42.      Paul Harknett                            Camel Valley C. & T.C.                                      28:20

43.      Bill Duffin                                    Ratae R.C.                                                           31:05

 

D.N.S. ( Apologies )

Joanna Toon                                         Leicester Triathlon Club

Chris Hulme                                          Revolution Fitness

Paul Tomkins                                        Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT

Noel Adams                                           Mercia HBM C.C.

Roger Northern                                     Ratae R.C.

 

D.N.S.

Arja Scarsbrook                                     Team Echelon - Rotor

Colin Parkinson                                     South Western R.C.

Nigel James                                           Leicester Triathlon Club

Brian Newton                                          Team Echelon - Rotor

Jackie Dodd                                             Kingstone Phoenix C.C.

Ian Nutt                                                     Leicester Forest C.C.

Peter Ackroyd                                          Cheltenham & County C.C.

Tony Ball                                                   Team Swift                     

 

 

 

 

 

 
Latest Results
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Wed Jul 26, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - 6 of 6
Wed Aug 02, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - Reserve Date
Wed Aug 09, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - Reserve Date
Sun Sep 03, 2017 @10:00 -
Burrough Hill Hill Climb
Sun Sep 10, 2017 @09:00 -
Ratae 'Open' Ten - A10/11 - Six Hills
Thu Sep 14, 2017 @19:30 -
Annual General Meeting 2017
Sun Sep 17, 2017 @11:00 -
Club Trophy Hill Climbs - Smeeton Westerby
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:00 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
July 2017
SMTWTFS
252627282930 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 3112345