Latest News
   You can view the menu by clicking on...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Committee Meeting of the 26th of September...
A Tribute to Roy Knight
21 September 2017, 13.44
A Tribute to Roy Knight - Ratae Club Member, who died...
Annual General Meeting - 14th of September...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae Open 10m TT - 11th August 2012

 

Ratae Road Club Open 10 mile Time Trial - A10/11 - Saturday 11th August 2012

 

If you require a detailed breakdown of the results including Times on Handicap and Vets Standard, then please email us through the website and we will email you a copy.

 

Awards

Scratch                        Matt Sinclair                     £20.00

                                      Adam Gascoigne           £15.00

                                      Andrew Green                 £10.00

 

On Handicap              Adam Bottely                   £20.00

                                      Campbell Pollock           £15.00

                                      Charlie Lowndes            £10.00

 

Vet on Standard         Geoff Platts                       £15.00

                                      Andy Eagers                     £10.00

                                      Chris Hulme                     £5.00

 

Results

 

Matt Sinclair                                    Lutterworth Cycle Centre                             20:13

Adam Gascoigne                           Pedal Power Loughborough                     21:04

Andrew Green                                Lutterworth Cycles                                        21:20

Kevin Southan                                MG Decor / Team Carbon                           21:22

Chris Hulme                                   Revolution Fitness                                       21:23

Geoff Platts                                     MG Decor / Team Carbon                           21:32

Martin Garner                                 MG Decor / Team Carbon                           21:34

Charlie Lowndes                           MG Decor / Team Carbon                          21:38

Jason Swann                                 Mapperley Cycling Club                              21:42

John Williamson                           Crewe Clarion Wheelers                            21:52

Andy Eagers                                   Derby Mercury                                               21:55

Edward Cox                                    Lutterworth Cycle Centre                            22:12

Tom Graham                                  Leicester Forest C.C.                                  22:14

Ashley Roue                                   Lutterworth Cycle Centre                            22:14

Shaun Eden                                   Mapperley Cycling Club                               22:15

Gareth Pymm                                Coalville Wheelers                                        22:17

Jason Rozee                                  Mapperley Cycling Club                              22:20

Carl Bromley                                  Leicester Triathlon Club                             22:21

Andy Smith                                     North Notts. Olympic                                    22:47

Paul Edwards                                Walsall Roads C.C.                                     22:56

Norman Portess                            Melton Olympic                                            23:09

Matt Crabtree                                  Welland Valley C.C.                                    23:24

Lee Spurway                                   Mapperley Cycling Club                             23:33

Simon Price                                    Bio Cadenza Racing Team                       23:41

Richard Gamble                             Hinckley C.R.C.                                           23:57

Campbell Pollock                          Bourne Wheelers                                        24:01

William Harrison                            Witham Wheelers                                       24:04

Russell Gent                                   Melton Olympic                                            24:24

John Odell                                       Notts. Clarion C.C.                                      24:31

Jake Hubbard                                 Welland Valley C.C.                                     24:43

Alex Hewins                                    Ratae R.C.                                                     24:44

Stephen Walsh                               Sherwood C.C.                                             24:52

James Garratt                                 Welland Valley C.C.                                     25:11

Matthew Richardson                      Leicester Forest C.C.                                  25:18

Terry Horsburgh                              Ratae R.C.                                                    25:21

John Dixson                                     Team Echelon Rotor                                  25:23

Adam Bottely                                    Bourne Wheelers                                        25:29

Nathan Purshouse                         Warwickshire C.C.                                      25:30

Bryan Fenwick                                  Melton Olympic                                            25:31

Linda Hubbard  ( L )                        Welland Valley C.C.                                    25:34

Graham D'Arcy                                  Ashfield C.C.                                                25:44

Rob Bennett                                      Ratae R.C.                                                    26:47

Bob Perrett                                        Ratae R.C.                                                    27:08

Robin Maclagan                               VTTA N. Midlands                                       27:09

Bob Brabbins                                    Bishops Stortford C.C.                              27:12

Anthony Hardenberg                       Witham Wheelers                                       28:05

Colin Hearn                                       Ratae R.C.                                                   28:10

Madeleine Gammons  ( L )            Bourne Wheelers                                        28:47

Rieta Simmonds                              Ratae R.C.                                                   29:16

Ian Nutt                                               Leicester Forest C.C.                                 DNS

Phil Smithurst                                    North Notts. Olympic                                  DNS

Wayne Hughes                                  Hinckley C.R.C.                                           DNS (APOL)

Chris Walker                                      Melton Olympic                                            DNS (APOL)

James Green                                     Leicester Forest C.C.                                 DNS (APOL)

              

                 

 

 

 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
October 2017
SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 311234