Latest News
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Commttee Meeting of the 6th of September...
  Annual General Meeting - 2017 - 14th September...
Colum Foster - 'Under The Hour'
16 August 2017, 05.51
  Congratulations to Colum Foster on his 58:56 -...
Ladder Trophy - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.54
  The winner of the Trophy is the rider who,...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae 'Open' 10m. TT - 10th August 2013

 

1.          James Perkins                       Team Zenith                                        20:07
2.Matt SinclairLutterworth Cycle Centre20:21
3.Adam Gascoigne              Pedal Power Loughborough             20:30
4.Mark ExonCoalville Wheelers21:09
5.Geoff PlattsMG DecorCarbonBike21:19 
6. Craig Twigg Lutterworth Race Team 21:35 
7. Kelvin Southan MG DecorCarbonBike 21:39 
8. Mick Wills Hinckley C.R.C. 21:47 
9. Edward Cox Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:49 
10. Paul Reeves Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:03 
11. Carl Bromley Leicester Tri Club 22:09 
12. Andrew Smith North Notts. Olympic R.C. 22:16 
13. Dean Tacey Leicestershire R.C. 22:20 
14. Harry Thompson Leicestershire R.C. 22:24 
15. C. Blockley-Campton  Leicester Forest C.C. 22:40 
16. Giles White Sherwood C.C. 22:43 
17. Peter Lavine Coalville Wheelers 22:52 
18. Chris Sprott Leicester Forest C.C. 23:16 
19. Richard Gamble Hinckley C.R.C. 23:23 
20. Stephen Radmall Hinckley C.R.C. 23:30 
21. Curtis Warner Charnwood Tri Club 23:33 
22. Simon Price Para-T Cycling Team 23:39 
23. Jon Beere Witham Wheelers 23:40 
24. Russell Gent Melton Olympic C.C. 23:43 
25. James Garratt Welland Valley C.C. 23:54 
26. William Harrison Witham Wheelers 23:58 
27. Wayne Hughes Hinckley C.R.C. 24:08 
28. Jason Feltus Coalville Wheelers 24:16 
29. Chris Sharp Matlock C.C. 24:20 
30. John Odell Nottm. Clarion C.C. 24:32 
31. Neil Holden Ratae R.C. 24:47 
32. Nev Bray Leicester Forest C.C. 24:48 
33. Richard Garratt Welland Valley C.C. 24:50 
34. Paul Fairey Witham Wheelers 25:04 
35. Andy Cassie Ratae R.C. 25:06 
36. Spencer Thomas Leicester Tri Club 25:09 
37. Linda Hubbard  ( L ) Welland Valley C.C. 25:19 
38. John Arlott Leicester Forest C.C. 25:29 
39. David Herd Witham/Echo Personnel 25:30 
40. Brian Peto Club Velo Long Eaton 25:39 
41. Alex Whitmore Ratae R.C. 25:42 
42. Terry Horsburgh Ratae R.C. 25:43 
43. Roy Oakes Team I Optix 25:50 
44. Ron Hallam South Pennine R.C. 26:03 
45. Dave York Ratae R.C. 26:25 
46. John Dixson Echelon Rotor 26:30 
47. Kathy Platts  ( L ) MG DecorCarbonBikes  26:51 
48. James Green Leicester Forest C.C. 26:58 
49. Colin Howson Coalville Wheelers 27:10 
50. Simon Davis Severn Valley Velo 27:18 
51. Colin Hearn Ratae R.C. 27:26 
52. Rob Bennett Ratae R.C. 27:28 
53. Grant Warwick Welland Valley C.C. 27:38 
54. Pete Akoslovski A5 Rangers C.C. 28:39 
55. Mike spurr Leicestershire R.C. 29:17 
56. Norman fenn Tricycle Association 29:52 
57. Chris Whitmore Ratae R.C. DNF 
58. Chris Spray Ratae R.C. DNS Apol. 
59. Phil Smithurst North Notts. Olympic R.C. DNS Apol. 
60. Mike Garvey Mansfield Tri/Pinders DNS Apol. 

 

Awards

              Fastest                            1.          James Perkins

                                                      2.          Matt Sinclair

                                                      3.          Adam Gascoigne

 

             Handicap                          1.          Alex Whitmore

                                                       2.         Spencer Thomas

                                                       3.         Chris Sprott

 

             Vets on Standard             1.          Ron Hallam

                                                       2.          Geoff Platts

                                                       3.          Mick Wills

 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:45 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
September 2017
SMTWTFS
2728293031 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30