Latest News
  Official Club Rides and Personal Rides -...
    'Standard Times' - Used For Points...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Committee Meeting of the 10th July...
  CLUB ROOM MEETINGS   A discussion took...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab 

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the "Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Club Clothing

Peter Kott

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Ratae Handicap Trophy Results - 27 July 2016

 

Ratae 'Handicap' 10 mile Time Trial - Gilmorton - Wednesday 27th July 2016

 

All Ratae First Claim Members who had ridden in a Time Trial at Gilmorton in 2016, were set a 'Handicap Time' based on their own best time for the year, against the course record of 21 minutes 23 seconds.

 

Below is a table of results for those who actually rode the 'Handicap'.  All other Members  ( as set out above ) who did not ride in the Event, were given a 'Handicap Time' prior to the Event and this is held by the Club as a matter of record.

 

The winner of the Ratae Handicap Trophy for 2016 is  -  Sally Richards

 

Name                                 Best Time               Handicap               27th July              Result on Handicap    
     
Nick Redfern26:355:1226:3721:25
Brigitte Gaillard29:428:1929:5821:39
Dave York29:077:4429:1721:33
Colin Hearn30:349:1130:2721:16
Daniel Reidenbach25:113:4825:2421:36
Steve Rhodes24:092:4623:3720:51
George Hoseason24:052:4224:4422:02
Dave Meider28:417:2328:3221:09
Sally Richards29:288:0528:5020:45

 

Full Results List

 

1.            Courtney Blockley-Campton            Birmingham University                     22:03        
2. Ian RosewarneLeicestershire R.C.23:20
3.Steve RhodesRatae R.C.23:37
4.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.23:45
5.Dale NorrisLeicester Forest C.C.24:30
6.George HoseasonRatae R.C. 24:44
7.Peter WilliamsLeicester Forest C.C.24:57
8.Peter OvertonRatae Day Member25:18
9.Daniel ReidenbachRatae R.C. 25:24
10.David RobertsonWelland Valley C.C.25:27
11.David AdcockKeep The Beat25:41
12.John DurranceRatae Day Member26:06
13.Wayne HendersonLeicester Forest C.C.26:09
14.Warren BennettRace Time Triathlon26:11
15.Nick RedfernRatae R.C. 26:37
16.Linda Hubbard  ( W )Welland Valley C.C.26:50
17.Max BaynesKeep The Beat27:18
18.Simon JonesLeicester Forest C.C.27:50
19.Dave MeiderRatae R.C. 28:32
20.Sally Richards  ( W )Ratae R.C. 28:50
21.Dave YorkRatae R.C. 29:17
22.Taryn Ward  ( W )Ratae Day Member29:44
23.Ady RobertsonRatae Day Member29:45
24.Brigitte GaillardRatae R.C. 29:58
25.Colin HearnRatae R.C. 30:27
26.Grant WarwickLutterworth CRT30:36
    

 

 
Latest Results
  Club Hill Climb Results - Based on Two Hills...
  Ratae 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial - A10/13, Six...
  The Burrough Hill Challenge - 2.3 mile Climb...
  Icknield R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile T.T. - F11/10,...
  Saracen R.C. - 'Open 10m T.T. - K33/10D, B4088...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
September 2018
SMTWTFS
262728293031 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30123456