Latest News
Colum Foster - 'Under The Hour'
16 August 2017, 05.51
  Congratulations to Colum Foster on his 58:56 -...
Ladder Trophy - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.54
  The winner of the Trophy is the rider who,...
'Club Standards' - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.31
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Summary of topics discussed and / or ...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae Evening Ten - Event 6 of 6 - 20th July 2016

 

Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time Trial - Gilmorton - Event 6 of 6 - 20th July 2016

 

1.         Courtney Blockley-Campton       Birmingham University       22:07                     
2.Myles FoskettWelland Valley C.C.22:46 
3.Ian RosewarneLeics. Road Club23:37 
4.Steve RhodesRatae R.C.24:09 
5.Ed WatsonRatae R.C.24:18 
6.George HoseasonRatae R.C. 24:24 
7.Jonathan DurninWelland Valley C.C.24:28 
8.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.24:30 
9.=Chris AylwardLeicester Forest C.C.24:46 
9.=Rob McDonaghLeicester Forest C.C.24:46 
11.Ben WhitakerLeicester Tri Club24:51 
12.Peter OvertonRatae Day Member25:02 
13.Daniel ReidenbachRatae R.C. 25:11 
14.Phil RaynerWelland Valley C.C.25:13 
15.Warren BennettRace Time Tri25:26 
16.Chris SprayRatae R.C. 25:27 
17.Anthony SpenceRatae R.C. 25:43 
18.John DuranceRatae Day Member26:12 
19.Linda Hubbard  ( W )Welland Valley C.C.26:35 
20.Max SillifantWelland Valley C.C.26:54 
21.Craig WaltonRatae Day Member26:56 
22.Reed PartridgeAmbion C.C.27:03 
23.Mitch JamesWelland Valley C.C.27:11 
24.Max BaynesKeep The Beat27:18 
25.Peter KenneyRatae Day Member27:53 
26.Becky Allchin  ( W )Leicester Forest C.C.28:15 
27.Grant HammondRatae R.C. 28:17 
28.Terry HorsburghRatae R.C. 28:33 
29.Taryn Ward  ( W )Ratae Day Member29:10 
30.David YorkRatae R.C.29:13 
31.Sally Richards  ( W )Ratae R.C. 29:28 
32.Jack BurtonRatae R.C. 29:40 
33.Briggitte Gaillard  ( W )Ratae R.C. 29:42 
34.Grant WarwickLutterworth CRT30:25 
35.Alison Ide  ( W )Hinckley C.R.C.32:17Stopped to Assist 
 Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.D.N.F. 
 Robin TownsendWelland Valley C.C.D.N.F. 
 
Latest Results
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Sun Sep 03, 2017 @10:00 -
Burrough Hill - Hill Climb
Sun Sep 10, 2017 @09:00 -
Ratae 'Open' Ten - A10/11 - Six Hills
Thu Sep 14, 2017 @19:30 -
Annual General Meeting 2017
Sun Sep 17, 2017 @11:00 -
Club Trophy Hill Climbs - Smeeton Westerby
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:00 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
August 2017
SMTWTFS
3031 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 3112