Latest News
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Commttee Meeting of the 6th of September...
  Annual General Meeting - 2017 - 14th September...
Colum Foster - 'Under The Hour'
16 August 2017, 05.51
  Congratulations to Colum Foster on his 58:56 -...
Ladder Trophy - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.54
  The winner of the Trophy is the rider who,...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae Evening Ten - Event 3 of 6 - 8th June 2016

 

Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time Trial - Gilmorton - Event 3 of 6 - 8th June 2016

 

Alex Whitmore is the Winner of The Dave Grundy Trophy for 2016

 

1.             Timothy Smith                            Welland Valley C.C.                          22:23         
2.Ricki CumberlandTeam Bottrill22:56 
3.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.23:04 
4.=Miles FoskettWelland Valley C.C.23:31 
4.=Neil HoldenLutterworth CRT23:31 
6.Andy MacKayWelland Valley C.C. 23:47 
7.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.23:49 
8.Ian WroblewskiLutterworth CRT24:12 
9.Jake HubbardWelland Valley C.C. 24:16 
10.Steve RhodesRatae R.C.24:27 
11.Rob McDonaghLeicester Forest C.C.24:36 
12.Adrian KilworthWelland Valley C.C. 24:48 
13.Ed WatsonRatae R.C.24:49 
14.Jonathan DurninWelland Valley C.C. 25:01 
15.Chris AylwardLeicester Forest C.C.25:22 
16.Ben WhitakerLeicester Tri Club25:25 
17.Steve BoatWelland Valley C.C. 25:28 
18.Chris SprayRatae R.C.25:37 
19.Daniel ReidenbachRatae R.C.25:40 
20.Anthony SpenceRatae R.C.26:02 
21.Max SillifantWelland Valley C.C. 26:18 
22.Linda Hubbard  ( W )Welland Valley C.C. 26:29 
23.Mitch JamesWelland Valley C.C. 26:37 
24.Thomas O'NeillLeicester Forest C.C.26:40 
25.Charlie HoltonRatae Day Member26:50 
26.Dave CherryLeicester Forest C.C.27:25 
27.Robin TownsendWelland Valley C.C. 27:40 
28.Simon WardWelland Valley C.C. 27:59 
29.Dave MeiderRatae R.C.28:46 
30.=Richard LyonsRatae R.C.29:01 
30.=Ben ForsbrookTeam Bottrill29:01 
32.Dave YorkRatae R.C.29:07 
33.Andrew KenneyRatae Day Member29:09 
34.John KielyRatae R.C.29:23 
35.Peter KenneyRatae Day Member29:49 
36.Grant WarwickLutterworth CRT29:54 
37.Sally Richards  ( W )Ratae Day Member30:03 
38.Jim SmithRatae R.C.30:42 
39.Colin HearnRatae R.C.30:46 
40.Brigitte GaillardRatae R.C.31:07 
41.Chris RedfernRatae R.C.31:12 
42.Harry RedfernRatae Day Member31:39 
43.Alison Ide  ( W )Hinckley C.R.C.32:27 
 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:45 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
September 2017
SMTWTFS
2728293031 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30