Latest News
  Committee Meeting of the 23rd January...
Reliability Trials 2018 - Posters
10 January 2018, 19.45
      
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Images From Annual Dinner 2017
09 December 2017, 16.50
  Some of the Trophy and Award...
Club Awards and Trophy Winners 2017
08 December 2017, 13.18
Winners of the Ratae R.C. Club Trophies and Awards for...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae Evening Ten - Event 3 of 6 - 8th June 2016

 

Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time Trial - Gilmorton - Event 3 of 6 - 8th June 2016

 

Alex Whitmore is the Winner of The Dave Grundy Trophy for 2016

 

1.             Timothy Smith                            Welland Valley C.C.                          22:23         
2.Ricki CumberlandTeam Bottrill22:56 
3.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.23:04 
4.=Miles FoskettWelland Valley C.C.23:31 
4.=Neil HoldenLutterworth CRT23:31 
6.Andy MacKayWelland Valley C.C. 23:47 
7.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.23:49 
8.Ian WroblewskiLutterworth CRT24:12 
9.Jake HubbardWelland Valley C.C. 24:16 
10.Steve RhodesRatae R.C.24:27 
11.Rob McDonaghLeicester Forest C.C.24:36 
12.Adrian KilworthWelland Valley C.C. 24:48 
13.Ed WatsonRatae R.C.24:49 
14.Jonathan DurninWelland Valley C.C. 25:01 
15.Chris AylwardLeicester Forest C.C.25:22 
16.Ben WhitakerLeicester Tri Club25:25 
17.Steve BoatWelland Valley C.C. 25:28 
18.Chris SprayRatae R.C.25:37 
19.Daniel ReidenbachRatae R.C.25:40 
20.Anthony SpenceRatae R.C.26:02 
21.Max SillifantWelland Valley C.C. 26:18 
22.Linda Hubbard  ( W )Welland Valley C.C. 26:29 
23.Mitch JamesWelland Valley C.C. 26:37 
24.Thomas O'NeillLeicester Forest C.C.26:40 
25.Charlie HoltonRatae Day Member26:50 
26.Dave CherryLeicester Forest C.C.27:25 
27.Robin TownsendWelland Valley C.C. 27:40 
28.Simon WardWelland Valley C.C. 27:59 
29.Dave MeiderRatae R.C.28:46 
30.=Richard LyonsRatae R.C.29:01 
30.=Ben ForsbrookTeam Bottrill29:01 
32.Dave YorkRatae R.C.29:07 
33.Andrew KenneyRatae Day Member29:09 
34.John KielyRatae R.C.29:23 
35.Peter KenneyRatae Day Member29:49 
36.Grant WarwickLutterworth CRT29:54 
37.Sally Richards  ( W )Ratae Day Member30:03 
38.Jim SmithRatae R.C.30:42 
39.Colin HearnRatae R.C.30:46 
40.Brigitte GaillardRatae R.C.31:07 
41.Chris RedfernRatae R.C.31:12 
42.Harry RedfernRatae Day Member31:39 
43.Alison Ide  ( W )Hinckley C.R.C.32:27 
 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
January 2018
SMTWTFS
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31123