Latest News
Colum Foster - 'Under The Hour'
16 August 2017, 05.51
  Congratulations to Colum Foster on his 58:56 -...
Ladder Trophy - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.54
  The winner of the Trophy is the rider who,...
'Club Standards' - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.31
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Summary of topics discussed and / or ...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae Evening Ten - Event 3 of 6 - 10th June 2015

 

Ratae Evening Ten Series / Dave Grundy Trophy - Gilmorton Circuit - Event 3 of 6 - Wednesday 10th June 2015

 

Winner of The Dave Grundy Memorial Trophy 2015 is - Alex Whitmore

 

1.            Alex Whitmore                          Ratae R.C.                                        23:21
2.Neil HoldenLutterworth C.R.T.23:31
3.Chris SprottLeicester Forest C.C.23:34
4.Edward CoxLutterworth C.R.T.24:13
5.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.24:14
6.Dale NorrisLeicester Forest C.C.24:30
7.Rob McDonaghLeicester Forest c.C.24:45
8.Carl RobertsTeam Jewson24:58
9.Jon DurninWelland Valley C.C.25:10
10.Alex HewinsRatae R.C.25:20
11=.Josn Van NieropWelland Valley C.C.25:37
11=.Steve BoatWelland Valley C.C.25:37
13.Ed WatsonRatae R.C.26:17
14=.Steve RhodesRatae R.C.26:33
14=.Peter DraperHinckley C.R.C.26:33
16.Daniel ReidenbachRatae R.C.26:40
17.Neil MetcalfeRatae R.C.26:47
18.Mitch JamesWelland Valley C.C.26:54
19.David GossLeicester Forest C.C.27:10
20.Chris SprayRatae R.C.27:27
21.Andy CassieRatae R.C.27:32
22.Steve BrianceLeicestershire R.C.27:53
23.Darryl KentRatae Day Member27:45
24.Max SillifantWelland Valley C.C.28:12
25.Chris WilcoxRatae R.C.29:00
26.Grant WarwickLutterworth C.R.T.29:03
27.Nick DavisKettering C.C.29:08
28.Colin HearnRatae R.C.29:55
29.John DavidsonWelland Valley C.C.30:31
30.Matthew FinchLeicester Forest C.C.30:57
31=.Roy KnightRatae R.C.31:28
31=.Dean JoyceRatae Day Member31:28
33.Grant HammondRatae Day Member31:34
34.Annette Roberts  ( W )Team Jewson32:00
35.Alison Ide  ( W )Ratae R.C.32:22
36.Eleanor Partridge  ( W )Welland Valley C.C.38:50
    
 
Latest Results
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Sun Sep 03, 2017 @10:00 -
Burrough Hill - Hill Climb
Sun Sep 10, 2017 @09:00 -
Ratae 'Open' Ten - A10/11 - Six Hills
Thu Sep 14, 2017 @19:30 -
Annual General Meeting 2017
Sun Sep 17, 2017 @11:00 -
Club Trophy Hill Climbs - Smeeton Westerby
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:00 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
August 2017
SMTWTFS
3031 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 3112