Latest News
  'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in...
Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open'  50 mile TT -...
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club Evening Ten...
Explanation of 'Standard Times'
17 April 2017, 14.43
'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in the...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae Evening Ten - Event 3 of 6 - 10th June 2015

 

Ratae Evening Ten Series / Dave Grundy Trophy - Gilmorton Circuit - Event 3 of 6 - Wednesday 10th June 2015

 

Winner of The Dave Grundy Memorial Trophy 2015 is - Alex Whitmore

 

1.            Alex Whitmore                          Ratae R.C.                                        23:21
2.Neil HoldenLutterworth C.R.T.23:31
3.Chris SprottLeicester Forest C.C.23:34
4.Edward CoxLutterworth C.R.T.24:13
5.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.24:14
6.Dale NorrisLeicester Forest C.C.24:30
7.Rob McDonaghLeicester Forest c.C.24:45
8.Carl RobertsTeam Jewson24:58
9.Jon DurninWelland Valley C.C.25:10
10.Alex HewinsRatae R.C.25:20
11=.Josn Van NieropWelland Valley C.C.25:37
11=.Steve BoatWelland Valley C.C.25:37
13.Ed WatsonRatae R.C.26:17
14=.Steve RhodesRatae R.C.26:33
14=.Peter DraperHinckley C.R.C.26:33
16.Daniel ReidenbachRatae R.C.26:40
17.Neil MetcalfeRatae R.C.26:47
18.Mitch JamesWelland Valley C.C.26:54
19.David GossLeicester Forest C.C.27:10
20.Chris SprayRatae R.C.27:27
21.Andy CassieRatae R.C.27:32
22.Steve BrianceLeicestershire R.C.27:53
23.Darryl KentRatae Day Member27:45
24.Max SillifantWelland Valley C.C.28:12
25.Chris WilcoxRatae R.C.29:00
26.Grant WarwickLutterworth C.R.T.29:03
27.Nick DavisKettering C.C.29:08
28.Colin HearnRatae R.C.29:55
29.John DavidsonWelland Valley C.C.30:31
30.Matthew FinchLeicester Forest C.C.30:57
31=.Roy KnightRatae R.C.31:28
31=.Dean JoyceRatae Day Member31:28
33.Grant HammondRatae Day Member31:34
34.Annette Roberts  ( W )Team Jewson32:00
35.Alison Ide  ( W )Ratae R.C.32:22
36.Eleanor Partridge  ( W )Welland Valley C.C.38:50
    
 
Latest Results
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
  Bossard Wheelers C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
  Lea Valley C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
June 2017
SMTWTFS
28293031 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 301