Latest News
   You can view the menu by clicking on...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Committee Meeting of the 26th of September...
A Tribute to Roy Knight
21 September 2017, 13.44
A Tribute to Roy Knight - Ratae Club Member, who died...
Annual General Meeting - 14th of September...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae Evening Ten - Event 2 of 6 - 14th June 2017

 

Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time Trial - Gilmorton - Event 2 of 6 - 14th June 2017

Note : -  The Event was held over a 8.75 mile Section of the Course

 

The winner of The Dave Grundy Trophy for 2017 is :-  Alex Whitmore

 

1.            Max Lees                                      Leicestershire R.C.                     19:56
2.Greg BrooksLutterworth CCRT20:00
3.Luke FrostLeicester Forest C.C.20:01
4.Ian RosewarneLeicestershire R.C.20:20
5.Ed TarelliRace Hub20:35
6.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.20:40
7.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.20:41
8.Ed WatsonRatae R.C.20:57
9.Chris SprottLeicester Forest C.C.21:00
10.Steve RhodesRatae R.C.21:07
11.Simon AskhamLeicester Forest C.C.21:18
12.James Lowe Ratae Day Member21:33
13.Neil HoldenLutterworth CCRT21:38
14.Steve BrianceLeicester Forest C.C.21:39
15.George HoseasonRatae R.C.21:45
16.Colum FosterRatae R.C.21:46
17.Peter OvertonRatae Day Member22:09
18.Neil LemonLeics. Tri Club22:36
19.=John DuranceRatae Day Member22:46
19.=Dave CherryLeicester Forest C.C.22:46
21.Andy CassieRatae R.C.23:13
22.Peter KenneyRatae Day Member23:19
23.Rob AbellRatae R.C.23:27
24.Anthony SpenceRatae R.C.23:40
25.Craig QuinnSSVC23:41
26.Grant WarwickLutterworth CCRT23:55
27.Becky Allchin  ( W )Leicester Forest C.C.24:16
28.Lindsey Newman  ( W )Jewsom M1 Racing24:18
29.Andy KenneyRatae Day Member24:24
30.Harry RedfernRatae R.C.25:00
31.David BaylissWelland Valley C.C.25:40
32.=Grant HammondRatae R.C.26:28
32.=Graham SadlerRatae Day Member26:28
34.Jim SmithRatae R.C.26:34
35.=Taryn Ward  ( W )Ratae Day Member26:47
35.=Rachel Rathbone  ( W )Ratae Day Member26:47
37.Tom HaywardRugby Velo Wheelers26:57
 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
October 2017
SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 311234