Latest News
Colum Foster - 'Under The Hour'
16 August 2017, 05.51
  Congratulations to Colum Foster on his 58:56 -...
Ladder Trophy - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.54
  The winner of the Trophy is the rider who,...
'Club Standards' - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.31
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Summary of topics discussed and / or ...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae Evening Ten - Event 1 of 6 - 10th May 2017

 

Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time Trial - Gilmorton - Event 1 of 6 - 11th May 2016

 

1.               Alex Whitmore                             Ratae R.C.                                     22:59      
2.=Neil HoldenLutterworth CCRT23:39 
2.=Ed WatsonRatae R.C.23:39 
4.Max LeesLeicestershire R.C.23:45 
5.Daniel FisherLeicester Forest C.C.24:06 
6.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.24:08 
7.Jonathan DurninWelland Valley C.C.24:19 
8.Chris SprottLeicester Forest C.C.24:23 
9.George HoseasonRatae R.C.24:27 
10.Daniel ReidenbachRatae R.C.24:37 
11.Pete WilliamsLeicester Forest C.C.24:45 
12.Simon AskhamLeicester Forest C.C.24:47 
13.Tom LeavisLeicester Forest C.C.24:51 
14.Luke FrostLeicester Forest C.C.24:57 
15.David FranklandRatae Day Member25:14 
16.Max SillifantWelland Valley C.C.25:16 
17.James LoweRatae Day Member25:18 
18.Peter OvertonRatae Day Member25:28 
19.Wayne HendersonLeicester Forest C.C.25.50 
20.Edward PhillipsHetton Hawks26:08 
21.Chris AylwardLeicester Forest C.C.26:14 
22.Anthony SpenceRatae R.C.26:18 
23.=David SweetmanWelland Valley C.C.26:43 
23.=John BellRatae Day Member26:43 
25.Roger KockelburghWelland Valley C.C.26:45 
26.Dave CherryLeicester Forest C.C.26:52 
27.Mitch JamesWelland Valley C.C.26:58 
28.Brandon StockMalton Wheelers27:03 
29.Steve NoelAmbleside Velo27:09 
30.Rob AbellRatae R.C.27:52 
31.Dave ManshipLeicester Forest C.C.28:05 
32.Peter KenneyRatae Day Member28:07 
33.Matthew FinchLeicester Forest C.C.28:08 
34.Becky Allchin  (W)Leicester Forest C.C.28:14 
35.Harry RedfernRatae R.C.28:31 
36.Dave MeiderRatae R.C.29:17 
37.David YorkRatae R.C.29:19 
38.Terry HorsburghRatae R.C.29:34 
39.John FoxRatae R.C.29:49 
40.Hugo SillifantWelland Valley C.C.29:50 
41.David BaylissWelland Valley C.C.29:53 
42.Brigite Gaillard  (W)Ratae R.C.29:57 
43.Charlie SimpsonWelland Valley C.C.30:10 
44.LLewellyn LegallMark White Coaching30:31 
45.Phil AdcockRatae Day Member30:38 
46.Taryn Ward  (W)Ratae Day Member30:45 
47.Alison Briance  (W)Hinckley C.R.C.31:28 
48.Will FinchLeicester Forest C.C.39:30 
     
 Edward CooneyLeicester UNID.N.F. 

 

11.00am - 12/5/17 - Results Amended - Order of Finish from Nos. 6 - 19 Revised

 
Latest Results
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Sun Sep 03, 2017 @10:00 -
Burrough Hill - Hill Climb
Sun Sep 10, 2017 @09:00 -
Ratae 'Open' Ten - A10/11 - Six Hills
Thu Sep 14, 2017 @19:30 -
Annual General Meeting 2017
Sun Sep 17, 2017 @11:00 -
Club Trophy Hill Climbs - Smeeton Westerby
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:00 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
August 2017
SMTWTFS
3031 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 3112