Latest News
Colum Foster - 'Under The Hour'
16 August 2017, 05.51
  Congratulations to Colum Foster on his 58:56 -...
Ladder Trophy - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.54
  The winner of the Trophy is the rider who,...
'Club Standards' - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.31
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Summary of topics discussed and / or ...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae Evening 10m TT Results - 3rd July 2013

 

Results of The Ratae Club Time Trial - Wednesday 3rd July 2013 - Gilmorton Circuit

 

Total Field on Scratch

 

1.      Edward Cox                          Team Lutterworth                     23:52

2.      Chris Sprott                           Leicester Forest C.C.              24:06

3.      Jonathan Durnin                  Welland Valley C.C.                 25:53

4.      James Garratt                      Welland Valley C.C.                 26:12

5.      Neil Holden                           Ratae R.C.                                26:21

6.      Richard Garratt                     Welland Valley C.C.                26:26

7.      Sam Elliot                              Ratae Day Member                 26:28

8.      Matthew Kent                        Ratae Day Member                 26:39

9.      Andy Cassie                          Ratae R.C.                                26:33

10.    Jon Houghton                       Welland Valley C.C.                 26:47

11.    Dave Robertson                   Welland Valley C.C.                 26:51

12.    Linda Hubbard  ( L )            Welland Valley C.C.                 27:01

13.    Alex Whitmore                      Ratae R.C.                                 27:14

14.    Chris Whitmore                   Ratae R.C.                                 27:18

15.    Terry Horsburgh                  Ratae R.C.                                 27:36

16.    David Pearce                       Ratae Day Member                  28:01

17.    Tom Hancock                      Ratae Day Member                  28:43

18.    Ewan Eaton                         Leicester Triathlon                   29:02

19.    John Crookes                      Ratae R.C.                                29:46

20.    Rob Bennett                         Ratae R.C.                                30:02

21.    Colin Hearn                          Ratae R.C.                                30:10

22.    Patrick Stone                       RMBC                                          30:19

23.    Bharat Mistry                        Ratae Day Member                  30:44

24.    Grant Warwick                     Welland Valley C.C.                 31:17

25.    Max Sillifant                          Welland Valley C.C.                 32:41

26.    Mike Judd                             Ratae R.C.                                 32:59

27.    Tom Haywood                     RMBC                                          33:20

 

( Results amended 1840 hrs - 4th July  - re. corrected time for Matthew Kent )

 

Veteran ( 40 and over ) - Results on Standard       

 

                                               Time             Age            Age Std.                + / -

1.      Edward Cox               23:52             42               26:09                + 2:17

2.      Linda Hubbard          27:01             47              28:39                 + 1:38

3.      Terry Horsburgh        27:36             66              28:23                 + 0:47

4.      Andy Cassie               26:33             51              26:33                 + 0:17

5.      Jonathan Durnin        25:53            41               26:04                 + 0:11

6.      Neil Holden                 26:21            41               26:21                 - 0:17

7.      Jon Houghton             26:47            44               26:09                 - 0:38

8.      David Pearce              28:01            47               26:32                 - 1:29

9.      Rob Bennett                30:02            66               28:23                 - 1:39

10.    Colin Hearn                30:10             66              28:23                  - 1:47

11.    John Crookes             29:46            61              27:44                  - 2:02

12.    Grant Warwick            31:17             67             28:32                  - 2:45

13.    Ewan Eaton                 29:02            40             25:59                   - 3:03

14.    Mike Judd                     32:59            73             29:39                   - 3:20

15.    Bharat Mistry                30:44            54             27:04                   - 3:40

16.    Tom Haywood             33:20            47             26:32                   - 6:48

 

 
Latest Results
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Sun Sep 03, 2017 @10:00 -
Burrough Hill - Hill Climb
Sun Sep 10, 2017 @09:00 -
Ratae 'Open' Ten - A10/11 - Six Hills
Thu Sep 14, 2017 @19:30 -
Annual General Meeting 2017
Sun Sep 17, 2017 @11:00 -
Club Trophy Hill Climbs - Smeeton Westerby
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:00 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
August 2017
SMTWTFS
3031 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 3112