Latest News
   You can view the menu by clicking on...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Committee Meeting of the 26th of September...
A Tribute to Roy Knight
21 September 2017, 13.44
A Tribute to Roy Knight - Ratae Club Member, who died...
Annual General Meeting - 14th of September...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae 25m 'Open' TT - 28th September 2013

 

Ratae 'Open' 25 mile Time Trial - A25/20, Six Hills - Saturday 28th September 2013

Awards

Fastest                   1.      Andy Gascoigne                 £20.00

                                 2.      Matt Sinclair                        £15.00

                                 3.      Alex Whitehead                  £10.00 

Handicap               1.      Carl Roberts                       £25.00

                                 2.      Gail Summerlin                 £20.00

                                 3.      Greig Burt                           £15.00 

Vets                         1.      Nick Cave                           £15.00

                                 2.      Mick Wills                           £10.00

                                 3.      Stephen Howgill               £5.00

 

Pos.   Name                    Club                           Time             H/cap        H/cap Time
1.Adam GascoignePedal Power, Lo'boro00:51:4205:0346:39
2.Matt SinclairLutterworth C.C.00:51:4403:3948:05
3.Alex WhiteheadHinckley C.R.C.00:53:5510:3043:25
4.Nick CaveLutterworth C.C.00:54:2705:5148:36
5.Michael WillsHinckley C.R.C.00:57:0407:5749:07
6.Kelvin SouthanMG Decor T.C.B.00:57:1107:0550:06
7. Sean Vincent Team Zenith/Buzz C's 00:57:2007:22 49:58 
8. Richard Searle Hinckley C.R.C. 00:57:34 11:25 46:09 
9. Stephen Howgill Leicestershire R.C. 00:57:4308:28 49:15 
10=. Andy Smith N.Notts Olympic 00:58:16 08:32 49:44 
10=. Mark McCartney Nottm. Clarion C.C.  00:58:16 08:50 49:26 
12. Matt Plews Welland Valley C.C. 00:58:41 09:28 49:13 
13. Greig Burt Velo Club Long Eaton 00:58:57 16:20 42:37 
14. Alan Whyte V.C. Long Eaton 00:59:03 13:03 46:00 
15. Craig Twigg Lutterworth C.C. 00:59:58 06:06 53:52 
16. Martin Headley Witham Wheelers 01:00:26 14:27 45:59 
17. Steven Heggs Coalville Wheelers 01:01:21 13:40 47:41 
18. Steven Welch Welland Valley C.C. 01:01:32 16:13 45:19 
19. Adam Smith Beeston R.C. 01:01:36 16:20 45:16 
20. Richard Yates Witham Wheelers 01:01:44 16:29 45:15 
21. Chris Sprott Leicester Forest C.C. 01:01:51 13:37 48:14 
22. Steve Boat Welland Valley C.C. 01:01:57 10:44 51:13 
23. Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers 01:01:59 12:36 49:33 
24. Jon Beere Witham Wheelers 01:02:03 14:13 47:50 
25. Ben Startin Mercia CC / Lloyds Cycles 01:02:16 10:58 51:18 
26. Greg Elliot Harworth / District 01:03:13 19:08 44:05 
27. Neil Holden Ratae R.C. 01:03:39 17:58 45:41 
28. Carl Roberts Welland Valley C.C. 01:04:04 25:21 38:33 
29. John Needham Alford Wheelers 01:05:20 15:19 50:01 
30. Nev Bray Coalville Wheelers 01:05:36 16:06 49:30 
31=. David Herd Witham Wheelers / Echo 01:08:19 18:48 49:31 
31=. Simon Ward Welland Valley C.C. 01:08:19 22:21 45:58 
33=. Terry Horsburgh Ratae R.C. 01:08:43 21:28 47:15 
33=. David Manship Leicester Forest C.C. 01:08:43 20:42 48:01 
35. John Arlott Leicester Forest C.C. 01:10:39 25:45 44:54 
36. Colin Hearn Ratae R.C. 01:13:44 22:52 50:52 
37. Matthew Finch Leicester Forest C.C. 01:14:50 29:13 45:37 
38. Steve Kelly Hinckley C.R.C. 01:23:51 37:45 46:06 
39. Gail Summerlin South Pennine R.C. 01:41:06 60:41 40:25 
 Pete Akovslovski A5 Rangers C.C. D.N.F.   
 Paul Fairey Witham Wheelers D.N.S. Apol.  
 Simon Price Para-T Cycling Team D.N.S. Apol.  
 Russell Gent Melton Olympic C.C. D.N.S. Apol.  
 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers / Echo D.N.S.   
 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers / Echo D.N.S.   
 Jason Swann Mapperley C.C. D.N.S.   
 Stephen Radmall Hinckley C.R.C. D.N.S. Apol.  
 Ben Waddington Leicester Forest C.C. D.N.S.   
 Greg Hodges Coalville Wheelers D.N.S. Apol.  

 

 

 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
October 2017
SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 311234