Latest News
  Committee Meeting of the 20th September...
  Official Club Rides and Personal Rides -...
    'Standard Times' - Used For Points...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Committee Meeting of the 10th July...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab 

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the "Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Club Clothing

Peter Kott

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Ratae 25m 'Open' TT - 28th September 2013

 

Ratae 'Open' 25 mile Time Trial - A25/20, Six Hills - Saturday 28th September 2013

Awards

Fastest                   1.      Andy Gascoigne                 £20.00

                                 2.      Matt Sinclair                        £15.00

                                 3.      Alex Whitehead                  £10.00 

Handicap               1.      Carl Roberts                       £25.00

                                 2.      Gail Summerlin                 £20.00

                                 3.      Greig Burt                           £15.00 

Vets                         1.      Nick Cave                           £15.00

                                 2.      Mick Wills                           £10.00

                                 3.      Stephen Howgill               £5.00

 

Pos.   Name                    Club                           Time             H/cap        H/cap Time
1.Adam GascoignePedal Power, Lo'boro00:51:4205:0346:39
2.Matt SinclairLutterworth C.C.00:51:4403:3948:05
3.Alex WhiteheadHinckley C.R.C.00:53:5510:3043:25
4.Nick CaveLutterworth C.C.00:54:2705:5148:36
5.Michael WillsHinckley C.R.C.00:57:0407:5749:07
6.Kelvin SouthanMG Decor T.C.B.00:57:1107:0550:06
7. Sean Vincent Team Zenith/Buzz C's 00:57:2007:22 49:58 
8. Richard Searle Hinckley C.R.C. 00:57:34 11:25 46:09 
9. Stephen Howgill Leicestershire R.C. 00:57:4308:28 49:15 
10=. Andy Smith N.Notts Olympic 00:58:16 08:32 49:44 
10=. Mark McCartney Nottm. Clarion C.C.  00:58:16 08:50 49:26 
12. Matt Plews Welland Valley C.C. 00:58:41 09:28 49:13 
13. Greig Burt Velo Club Long Eaton 00:58:57 16:20 42:37 
14. Alan Whyte V.C. Long Eaton 00:59:03 13:03 46:00 
15. Craig Twigg Lutterworth C.C. 00:59:58 06:06 53:52 
16. Martin Headley Witham Wheelers 01:00:26 14:27 45:59 
17. Steven Heggs Coalville Wheelers 01:01:21 13:40 47:41 
18. Steven Welch Welland Valley C.C. 01:01:32 16:13 45:19 
19. Adam Smith Beeston R.C. 01:01:36 16:20 45:16 
20. Richard Yates Witham Wheelers 01:01:44 16:29 45:15 
21. Chris Sprott Leicester Forest C.C. 01:01:51 13:37 48:14 
22. Steve Boat Welland Valley C.C. 01:01:57 10:44 51:13 
23. Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers 01:01:59 12:36 49:33 
24. Jon Beere Witham Wheelers 01:02:03 14:13 47:50 
25. Ben Startin Mercia CC / Lloyds Cycles 01:02:16 10:58 51:18 
26. Greg Elliot Harworth / District 01:03:13 19:08 44:05 
27. Neil Holden Ratae R.C. 01:03:39 17:58 45:41 
28. Carl Roberts Welland Valley C.C. 01:04:04 25:21 38:33 
29. John Needham Alford Wheelers 01:05:20 15:19 50:01 
30. Nev Bray Coalville Wheelers 01:05:36 16:06 49:30 
31=. David Herd Witham Wheelers / Echo 01:08:19 18:48 49:31 
31=. Simon Ward Welland Valley C.C. 01:08:19 22:21 45:58 
33=. Terry Horsburgh Ratae R.C. 01:08:43 21:28 47:15 
33=. David Manship Leicester Forest C.C. 01:08:43 20:42 48:01 
35. John Arlott Leicester Forest C.C. 01:10:39 25:45 44:54 
36. Colin Hearn Ratae R.C. 01:13:44 22:52 50:52 
37. Matthew Finch Leicester Forest C.C. 01:14:50 29:13 45:37 
38. Steve Kelly Hinckley C.R.C. 01:23:51 37:45 46:06 
39. Gail Summerlin South Pennine R.C. 01:41:06 60:41 40:25 
 Pete Akovslovski A5 Rangers C.C. D.N.F.   
 Paul Fairey Witham Wheelers D.N.S. Apol.  
 Simon Price Para-T Cycling Team D.N.S. Apol.  
 Russell Gent Melton Olympic C.C. D.N.S. Apol.  
 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers / Echo D.N.S.   
 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers / Echo D.N.S.   
 Jason Swann Mapperley C.C. D.N.S.   
 Stephen Radmall Hinckley C.R.C. D.N.S. Apol.  
 Ben Waddington Leicester Forest C.C. D.N.S.   
 Greg Hodges Coalville Wheelers D.N.S. Apol.  

 

 

 
Latest Results
  Club Hill Climb Results - Based on Two Hills...
  Ratae 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial - A10/13, Six...
  The Burrough Hill Challenge - 2.3 mile Climb...
  Icknield R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile T.T. - F11/10,...
  Saracen R.C. - 'Open 10m T.T. - K33/10D, B4088...
Upcoming Events
Events Calendar
September 2018
SMTWTFS
262728293031 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30123456