Latest News
Committee Meeting of the 14th of November...
   You can view the menu by clicking on...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Committee Meeting of the 26th of September...
A Tribute to Roy Knight
21 September 2017, 13.44
A Tribute to Roy Knight - Ratae Club Member, who died...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Keyham 10m. TT - 13th March 2010

   
on 2nd Saturday in March, 2010
Course - Keyham Circuit
Event 2 - 13th March 2010
Results on scratch
PositionNameClubFirst lapTime
1James HampshireRatae RC (Temp)10.1628.36
2R SimmsLeics RC11.0130.36
3Steve BoatPrivate trial11.2631.59
4Alex HewinsRatae RC11.1332.08
5Pete MossRatae RC11.0732.12
6Graham GrossLeics RC11.4032.59
7James GarrattPrivate trial12.3434.47
8Will PerrettPrivate trial12.1635.32
9Bob PerrettRatae RC13.0936.23
10Colin HearnRatae RC13.0436.30
11Rod ThompsonRatae RC13.0736.43
12Roger NorthernRatae RC13.4839.08
OrganiserKeith Bentley
TimekeeperJim York 
Pusher-offKen Doore
CateringBill Powell
SpectatorsHazel Perrett, Roger & Janice Bentley, Paul Baulch
      
      
 Results on standard (Ratae only)
Pos'nNameAgeStdTime+/- VOS
5Pete Moss5929.3432.12-2.38
9Bob Perrett7333.0236.23-3.21
10Colin Hearn6330.336.30-6.00
11Rod Thompson6230.1636.43-6.27
12Roger Northern6130.0239.08-9.06
 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Events Calendar
November 2017
SMTWTFS
293031 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 3012