Latest News
  'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in...
Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open'  50 mile TT -...
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club Evening Ten...
Explanation of 'Standard Times'
17 April 2017, 14.43
'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in the...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Keyham 10m. TT - 13th March 2010

   
on 2nd Saturday in March, 2010
Course - Keyham Circuit
Event 2 - 13th March 2010
Results on scratch
PositionNameClubFirst lapTime
1James HampshireRatae RC (Temp)10.1628.36
2R SimmsLeics RC11.0130.36
3Steve BoatPrivate trial11.2631.59
4Alex HewinsRatae RC11.1332.08
5Pete MossRatae RC11.0732.12
6Graham GrossLeics RC11.4032.59
7James GarrattPrivate trial12.3434.47
8Will PerrettPrivate trial12.1635.32
9Bob PerrettRatae RC13.0936.23
10Colin HearnRatae RC13.0436.30
11Rod ThompsonRatae RC13.0736.43
12Roger NorthernRatae RC13.4839.08
OrganiserKeith Bentley
TimekeeperJim York 
Pusher-offKen Doore
CateringBill Powell
SpectatorsHazel Perrett, Roger & Janice Bentley, Paul Baulch
      
      
 Results on standard (Ratae only)
Pos'nNameAgeStdTime+/- VOS
5Pete Moss5929.3432.12-2.38
9Bob Perrett7333.0236.23-3.21
10Colin Hearn6330.336.30-6.00
11Rod Thompson6230.1636.43-6.27
12Roger Northern6130.0239.08-9.06
 
Latest Results
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Wed Jul 26, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - 6 of 6
Wed Aug 02, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - Reserve Date
Wed Aug 09, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - Reserve Date
Sun Sep 03, 2017 @10:00 -
Burrough Hill Hill Climb
Sun Sep 10, 2017 @09:00 -
Ratae 'Open' Ten - A10/11 - Six Hills
Thu Sep 14, 2017 @19:30 -
Annual General Meeting 2017
Sun Sep 17, 2017 @11:00 -
Club Trophy Hill Climbs - Smeeton Westerby
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:00 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
July 2017
SMTWTFS
252627282930 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 3112345