Latest News
  Committee Meeting of the 10th July...
  CLUB ROOM MEETINGS   A discussion took...
A Tribute to Bob Bragg
08 July 2018, 15.39
  A Tribute to Bob...
    'Standard Times' - Used For Points...
 Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab 

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the "Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Club Clothing

Peter Kott

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Keyham 10m. TT - 13th March 2010

   
on 2nd Saturday in March, 2010
Course - Keyham Circuit
Event 2 - 13th March 2010
Results on scratch
PositionNameClubFirst lapTime
1James HampshireRatae RC (Temp)10.1628.36
2R SimmsLeics RC11.0130.36
3Steve BoatPrivate trial11.2631.59
4Alex HewinsRatae RC11.1332.08
5Pete MossRatae RC11.0732.12
6Graham GrossLeics RC11.4032.59
7James GarrattPrivate trial12.3434.47
8Will PerrettPrivate trial12.1635.32
9Bob PerrettRatae RC13.0936.23
10Colin HearnRatae RC13.0436.30
11Rod ThompsonRatae RC13.0736.43
12Roger NorthernRatae RC13.4839.08
OrganiserKeith Bentley
TimekeeperJim York 
Pusher-offKen Doore
CateringBill Powell
SpectatorsHazel Perrett, Roger & Janice Bentley, Paul Baulch
      
      
 Results on standard (Ratae only)
Pos'nNameAgeStdTime+/- VOS
5Pete Moss5929.3432.12-2.38
9Bob Perrett7333.0236.23-3.21
10Colin Hearn6330.336.30-6.00
11Rod Thompson6230.1636.43-6.27
12Roger Northern6130.0239.08-9.06
 
Latest Results
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10m. T.T. -...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 7.00pm...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 25m. - A25/37,...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 7.00pm...
Events Calendar
July 2018
SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 311234