Latest News
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Images From Annual Dinner 2017
09 December 2017, 16.50
  Some of the Trophy and Award...
Club Awards and Trophy Winners 2017
08 December 2017, 13.18
Winners of the Ratae R.C. Club Trophies and Awards for...
Committee Meeting of the 14th of November...
   You can view the menu by clicking on...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Gilmorton 10m. TT - 12th March 2011

Position              Name                                                  Club                                         Time      

  1.                Guy Emberson                                                                                      25.59
  2.                Graham Green                                  Leics. R.C.                                26.20
  3.                Pete Moss                                          Ratae R.C.                                27.35
  4.                Nick Kershaw                                    Welland Valley                         27.40
  5.                Terry Horsborough                           Ratae R.C.                                27.46
  6.                Dave Binks                                        Leics. R.C.                                 28.21
  7.                Andy Cassie                                      Ratae R.C.                                28.32
  8.                Matt Ryder                                         Ratae R.C.                                  28.41
  9.                Richard Garratt                                Welland Valley                         28.45
  10.                Matt Wilson                                      Ratae R.C.                                 29.05
  11.                Dave York                                         Ratae R.C.                               29.29
  12.                Roger Northern                                Ratae R.C.                               29.33
  13.                Dean Weston                                   Ratae R.C.                               30.31
  14.                James Garratt                                  Welland Valley                          30.46
  15.                Nick O'Brian                                      Ratae R.C.                                30.54
  16.                Paul Hudson                                     Ratae R.C.                                31.22
  17.                Sam Johnson                                   Ratae R.C.                                31.41
  18.                Rod Thompson                                Ratae R.C.                                31.58
  19.                Grant Hammond                              Ratae R.C.                                32.04
  20.                Keith Bentley                                    Ratae R.C.                                32.18
  21.                Rieta Simmonds                               Ratae R.C.                              32.42
  22.                Helen Weston                                  Ratae R.C.                                34.47
  23.                Roger Bentley                                  Ratae R.C.                                36.49
  24.                Bob Perrett                                       Ratae R.C.                                37.52
  25.                Zoe Nelson-Judd                             Ratae R.C.                                37.56
  26.                Ray Isaac                                         Ratae R.C.                                38.09
  27.                Glynn Campbell                                Ratae R.C.                                41.01
  28.                Grant Warwick                                 Welland Valley                  D.N.F. - Punctured                           

HANDICAP RESULTS.

The results for 12th March in handicap form bring up some interesting 
points.

We have the usual handicapping, as has been used by Jim York over last season. 

The second set of handicaps are based  on the formula proposed by Bob Perrett and will be used in conjunction with Jim's handicapping throughout this season. 

   
GILMORTON  10m.  12 / MARCH / 2011

                                        HANDICAP RESULTS

1.Helen Weston22.47
2.Terry Horsborough23.46
3.Roger Northern24.37
4.Rieta Simmonds24.42
5.Roger Bentley24.57
6.Guy Emberson24.59
7.Dave York25.01
8.Andy Cassie25.02
9.Matt Wilson25.25
10.Dean Weston25.31
11.Rod Thompson25.41
12.Zoe Nelson-Judd25.56
13.Pete Moss26.05
14.Nick O’Brien26.24
15.Grant Hammond26.21
16.Sam Johnson26.46
17.Paul Hudson26.32
18.Ray Isaac27.09
19.Glyn Campbell28.01
20.Keith BentleyNot Handicapped

Adjusted scratch values for 2011 (for veterans)

Bob Perrett Formula 

1.Guy Emberson25.35
2.Terry Horsborough26.06
3.Pete Moss26.18
4.Keith Bentley27.50
5.Roger Northern28.05
6.Andy Cassie28.08
7.Rieta Simmonds28.54
8.Rod Thompson30.18
9.Dean Western30.21
10.Nick O’Brien30.34
11.Paul Hudson30.50
12.Roger Bentley31.14
13.Grant Hammond31.40
14.Helen Weston32.13
15.Bob Perrett34.07
16.Zoe Nelson-Judd34.42
17.Ray Isaac36.02
 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Events Calendar
December 2017
SMTWTFS
2627282930 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31123456