Latest News
  Committee Meeting of the 10th July...
  CLUB ROOM MEETINGS   A discussion took...
A Tribute to Bob Bragg
08 July 2018, 15.39
  A Tribute to Bob...
    'Standard Times' - Used For Points...
 Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab 

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the "Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Club Clothing

Peter Kott

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - Wdnesday 4th July 2018

 

Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 7.00pm Wednesday 4th July 2018

 

Alex Whitmore is the Winner of the Dave Grundy Trophy for 2018

 

Full Results

1.           Luke Frost                             Leicester Forest C.C.                         21:42   
2.Thomas KeyLeicester Forest C.C.21:58
3.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.22:51
4.Pete OvertonCoalville Wheelers C.C.23:28
5.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.23:49
6.James LoweWelland Valley C.C.24:01
7.Simon AskhamLeicester Forest C.C.24:17
8.Steve BrianceLeicester Forest C.C.24:28
9.Daniel ReidenbachRatae R.C.24:36
10.Chris WhitmoreRatae R.C.24:49
11.Gary QuittentonStoney Stanton V.C.25:10
12.John DuranceCoalville Wheelers C.C.25:11
13.Thomas O'Neill Leicester Forest C.C.25:15
14.Chris SprayRatae R.C.25:24
15.Ben WaddingtonLeicester Forest C.C.26:01
16.Linda Hubbard  (W)Welland Valley C.C.26:25
17.Andy MelvinStoney Stanton V.C.26:47
18.Pete KenneyRatae Day Member26:55
19.Dean KettleLeicester Tri Club27:04
20.Dave ManshipLeicester Forest C.C.27:09
21.Edward BakerRatae Day Member27:37
22.Alison Briance  (W)Hinckley C.R.C.28:47
23.Lindsay Newman  (W)Team Jewson29:00
24.Charlie SimpsonWelland Valley C.C.29:12
25.Andrew HallLeicester Tri Club29:42
26.Jim SmithRatae R.C.30:01
27.Taryn Ward  (W)Coalville Wheelers C.C.30:09
28.Rob BennettRatae R.C.30:22
29.Sally Richards  (W)Ratae R.C.32:05

 

 
Latest Results
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10m. T.T. -...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 7.00pm...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 25m. - A25/37,...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 7.00pm...
Events Calendar
July 2018
SMTWTFS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 311234