Latest News
    'Standard Times' - Used For Points...
  Information required re Accident - Annette...
 Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Committee Meeting of the 10th April...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Evening 'Handicap' 10m TT - 29th July 2015

 

Ratae Road Club - Evening 'Handicap' 10 mile Time Trial - Gilmorton - 29th July 2015

 

1.              James Garratt                       Welland Valley C.C.                    21:23     New Course Record
2.Paul TomkinsLutterworth C.R.T.23:13
3.Richard SmithHinckley C.R.C.24:23
4.Ian RosewarneLeicestershire R.C.24:14
5.Dale NorrisLeicester Forest C.C.24:14
6.Chris AylwardLeicester Forest C.C.24:59
7.David AlcockKeep The Beat C.C.25:12
8.Ellis BurdettWelland Valley C.C.25:32
9.Steven RhodesRatae R.C.25:46
10.Ed WatsonRatae R.C.26:14
11.Neil MetcalfeRatae R.C.26:26
12.Chris SprayRatae R.C.26:37
13.Mitch JamesWelland Valley C.C.26:39
14.Steve WelchWelland Valley C.C.26:44
15.David WarrenKeep The Beat C.C.26:47
16.=Terry HorsburghRatae R.C.28:00
16.=Max BaynesKeep The Beat C.C.28:00
18.Nick RedfernRatae R.C.28:27
19.David YorkRatae R.C.28:46
20.Colin HearnRatae R.C.29:19
21.Grant WarwickLutterworth C.R.T.29:26
22.Rob BennettRatae R.C.29:36
23.Fiona Aylward  ( W )Leicester Forest C.C.30:34
24.Barbara Etoe  ( W )Welland Valley C.C.32:24
25.Paul BeardRatae R.C.32:40

 

Ratae Road Club - Evening 10 Handicap Trophy

 

                                 'Handicap' Time        
    
1.        Chris Spray                          20:35Trophy Winner
2.David York20:44 
3.Nick Redfern21:20 
4.Ed Watson21:54 
5.Neil Metcalfe21:57 
6.Steven Rhodes22:36 
7.Terry Horsburgh22:39 
8.Colin Hearn22:36 
9.Paul Beard22:43 

 

 

 

 
Latest Results
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
Hinckley C.R.C. - 25 mile 4-UP Team Time Trial -...
  Melton Olympic C.C. ( V.T.T.A ) - 'Open' 25...
Early Season Time Trial - 10 miles - Gilmorton Circuit...
Events Calendar
May 2018
SMTWTFS
2930 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 3112