Latest News
    'Standard Times' - Used For Points...
  Information required re Accident - Annette...
 Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Committee Meeting of the 10th April...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Early Season TT - Gilmorton - 2nd April 2016

 

Early Season 10 mile TT - Gilmorton - Saturday 2nd April 2016

 

1.               Will Perrett                                    Heanor Clarion C.C.                          23:33
2.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.23:50
3.Chris SprottLeicester Forest C.C.23:57
4.Carl BromleyLeicester Forest C.C.24:07
5.Mark WhiteSpeedhub24:18
6.Ashley RoueLutterworth CRT24:34
7.Ed TarelliTeam PB Performance24:44
8.Chris WhittleRatae R.C.25:26
9.Ed WatsonRatae R.C.25:29
10.Peter WilliamsLeicester Forest C.C.25:30
11.Chris SprayRatae R.C.26:09
12.Chris ParrWelland Valley C.C.26:17
13.Martin PerrettHeanor Clarion C.C.26:26
14.Steve BoatWelland Valley C.C.26:48
15.Steve TaylorSpeedhub27:07
16.Andy CassieRatae R.C.27:21
17.Simon WardWelland Valley C.C.27:35
18.Nick RedfernRatae R.C.27:51
19.Luke FrostRatae. R.C. Day Member27:55
20.Matt AlexanderLeicester Forest C.C.27:56
21.Anthony SpenceRatae R.C.28:03
22.Dave ManshipLeicester Forest C.C.28:23
23.John KavanaghRatae R.C. Day Member28:28
24.Dave Cherry Leicester Forest C.C.28:45
25.Jack BurtonRatae R.C.28:50
26.Terry HorsburghRatae R.C.28:51
27.Becky Allchin  ( W )Leicester Forest C.C.29:43
28.Rob WarringtonSpeedhub30:26
29.Brigitte Gaillard  ( W )Ratae R.C.30:27
30.Rachel Rathbone  ( W )Rugby Tri Club30:29
31.Grant HammondRatae R.C.30:41
32.John FoxRatae R.C.30:42
33.Jeff JonesLeicester Forest C.C.30:46
34.Paul HigginsonRatae R.C.31.22
35.Jim SmithRatae R.C.31:53
36.Amy Rudkin  ( W )Leicester Tri Club33:17

 

2-Up           Matt Plews / Miles Foskett                Welland Valley C.C.                          23:26
 
Latest Results
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
Hinckley C.R.C. - 25 mile 4-UP Team Time Trial -...
  Melton Olympic C.C. ( V.T.T.A ) - 'Open' 25...
Early Season Time Trial - 10 miles - Gilmorton Circuit...
Events Calendar
May 2018
SMTWTFS
2930 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 3112