Latest News
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Commttee Meeting of the 6th of September...
  Annual General Meeting - 2017 - 14th September...
Colum Foster - 'Under The Hour'
16 August 2017, 05.51
  Congratulations to Colum Foster on his 58:56 -...
Ladder Trophy - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.54
  The winner of the Trophy is the rider who,...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Early Season TT - Gilmorton - 12th March 2016

Early Season 10 mile TT - Gilmorton - Saturday 12th March 2016

 

1.            Carl Dyson                                     Beeston C.C.                                        22:51
2.Alex WhitmoreRatae R.C.23:47
3.Carl BromleyLeicester Forest C.C.24:00
4.Matt PlewsWelland Valley C.C.24:09
5.Ian SmithLutterworth CRT24:12
6.Chris SprottLeicester Forest C.C.24:27
7.Matt CleggBeacon RDS C.C.24:35
8.Chris WhitmoreRatae R.C.24:43
9.Daniel ReidenbachRatae R.C.25:42
10.Jonathan DurninWelland Valley C.C.25:53
11.John PowellLeicester Forest C.C.26:04
12.P. WilliamsLeicester Forest C.C.26:13
13.Julian HackettLeicester Forest C.C.26:15
14.Ed SmithCity RC Hull26:35
15.Jimmy AustinHigh Wycombe C.C.26:49
16.Mitch JamesWelland Valley C.C.27:22
17.Chris SprayRatae R.C.27:47
18. =Neil MetcalfeRatae R.C.27:59
18. =David SweetmanWelland Valley C.C.27:59
20.Lucy Sturgess  ( W )Leicester Forest C.C.28:01
21.Ellis BurdettWelland Valley C.C.28:02
22.Claire Waterfield  ( W )Welland Valley C.C.28:04
23.Simon WardWelland Valley C.C.28:14
24.Linda Hubbard  ( W )Welland Valley C.C.28:20
25. =Nick RedfernRatae R.C.28:35
25. =Anthony SpenceRatae R.C.28:35
27.Jason ConquestLeicester Tri Club28:55
28.Jack BurtonRatae R.C.28:57
29.Max SillifantWelland Valley C.C.29:03
30.Terry GreenRockingham Forest C.C.29:19
31.David SaundersLeicester Tri Club29:26
32.Terry HorsburghRatae R.C.29:28
33.Paul HigginsonRatae R.C.30:02
34.Grant HammondRatae R.C.30:59
35.David YorkRatae R.C.31:13
36.Becky Allchin  ( W )Leicester Forest C.C.31:19
37.Nick DavisKettering C.C.31:48
38.Jeff Jones  ( Trike )Leicester Forest C.C.31:49
39.Peter LeeLeicestershire R.C.31:56
40.Jim SmithRatae R.C.31:58
41.Colin HearnRatae R.C.32:19
42.Amy Rudkin  ( W )Leicester Tri Club33:24
43.Alison RudkinLeicester Tri Club33:26
44.Tony HuttonWelland Valley C.C.35:47
45.Anna Davis  ( W )Kettering C.C.41:49
 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:45 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
September 2017
SMTWTFS
2728293031 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30