Latest News
    'Standard Times' - Used For Points...
  Information required re Accident - Annette...
 Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Committee Meeting of the 10th April...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Early Season 10m TT - 21st March 2015

 

Ratae R.C. - Early Season 10 mile Time Trial - Gilmorton Circuit - 14th March 2015

 

1.      Nick Cave           Lutterworth C.C.                       23:12
2.Andrew TomkinsLutterworth C.C.23:45
3.Ian SmithLutterworth C.C.24:09
4.Andrew GreenLutterworth C.C.24:20
5.Chris SprottLeicester Forest C.C.24:28
6.Rod McGowanLutterworth C.C.24:32
7.=Will PerrettHeanor Clarion C.C.24:40
7.=Mark SobierajLeicester Forest C.C.24:40
9.Simon AskhamLeicester Forest c.C.24:45
10.Ashley RoueLutterworth C.C.24:47
11.Neil HoldenLutterworth C.C.25:28
12.Richard SmithHinckley C.R.C.                             25:41
13.Chris WhittleRatae R.C.26:23
14.Paul TurnerRatae R.C.26:26
15.Martin PerrettHeanor Clarion C.C.26:29
16.Wayne Henderson     Leicester Forest C.C.26:51
17.Josh Van-NieropWelland Valley C.C.27:08
18.=     Dan FisherLeicester Forest C.C.27:09
18.=Brandon StockClifton C.C.27:09
20.Andy StevensonLutterworth C.C.27:17
21.Andy CassieRatae R.C.27:41
22.Neil MetcalfeRatae R.C.27:42
23.Ed WatsonRatae R.C.27:47
24.Peter WilliamsLeicester Forest C.C.27:57
25.Tristan LaightLeicester Forest C.C.28:23
26.Alan MorrisHickley C.R.C.28:31
27.Terry HorsburghRatae R.C.29:12
28.David SweetmanWelland Valley C.C.29:32
29.Dave ManshipLeicester Forest C.C.29:35
30.Chris SprayRatae R.C.29:53
31.David KeanyRatae R.C.30:03
32.Ibrahim Mukaddam        Leicester Forest C.C.30:17
33.Terry GreenWelland Valley C.C.30:23
34.Paul HudsonWelland Valley C.C.30:48
35.Brigitte Gaillard  ( L )           Ratae R.C.30:59
36.Grant WarwickLutterworth C.C.31:12
37.David YorkRatae R.C.31:31
38.Jack BoltonRatae R.C.31:35
39.John DavidsonWelland Valley C.C.31:39
40.Rob BennettRatae R.C.31:59
41.Nick DavisKettering C.C.32:12
42.Matthew FinchLeicester Forest C.C.32:30
43.Colin HearnRatae R.C.33:04
44.Alison Ide  ( L )Ratae Day Member  34:10
45.Jeff JonesLeicester Forest C.C.34:19
46.Jill Morris  ( L )Hinckley C.R.C.35:55
47.Tony HiltonWelland Valley C.C.39:28
    
 
Latest Results
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
Hinckley C.R.C. - 25 mile 4-UP Team Time Trial -...
  Melton Olympic C.C. ( V.T.T.A ) - 'Open' 25...
Early Season Time Trial - 10 miles - Gilmorton Circuit...
Events Calendar
May 2018
SMTWTFS
2930 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 3112