Latest News
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Commttee Meeting of the 6th of September...
  Annual General Meeting - 2017 - 14th September...
Colum Foster - 'Under The Hour'
16 August 2017, 05.51
  Congratulations to Colum Foster on his 58:56 -...
Ladder Trophy - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.54
  The winner of the Trophy is the rider who,...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Dave Grundy Trophy - 6th June 2012

 

The Winner of The Dave Grundy Memorial Trophy for 2012 is : -  Zoe Nelson-Judd

 

Ratae Road Club Riders

 

                                                 Actual Time               Handicap                Handicap Time

Zoe Nelson- Judd  ( L )           36:40                         18:29                          18:11

Bob Perrett                                 28:51                          9:01                           19:50

Terry Horsburgh                        27:44                          8:00                           19:44                     

Phil Wade                                   29:56                         10:02                          19:54

Rieta Simmonds  ( L )              31:11                         10:15                          20:56

Rob Bennett                               29:49                          8:29                            21:20

Colin Hearn                                30:41                          8:51                           21:50

Roger Bentley                            35:52                          13:30                         22:22

Andrew Simmonds                   30:46              No Handicap Registered

Bill Coleman                              33:47              No Handicap Registered

 

Handicap registered but DNS

Dave York,   Helen Weston,   Rod Thompson,   Ken Doore.

 

Guest Riders

 

Edward Cox                           Lutterworth Cycle Centre                    23:41

Matt Plews                             Welland Valley C.C.                             23:59

Jake Hubbard  ( J )              Welland Valley C.C.                              25:19

Simon Askham                     Leics. Forest C.C.                                25:40

Ian Waterfield                        Welland Valley C.C.                             25:41

Steve Boat                              Welland Valley C.C.                             25:56

Claire Waterfield  ( L )          Welland Valley C.C.                             26:21

Linda Hubbard  ( L )             Welland Valley C.C.                             26:38

Michael Wood                        Welland Valley C.C.                             26:43

Jonathon Durnin                   Welland Valley C.C.                             27:16

Wayne Henderson               Welland Valley C.C.                             27:21

Dave Manship                        Leics. Forest C.C.                               27:40

Simon Ward                           Welland Valley C.C.                            27:43

Paul Fairey                              Witham Wheelers                              28:25

Max Sillifant                             Welland Valley C.C.                           35:29

Russ Raybould                      Welland Valley C.C.                           D.N.F.

Matt Sinclair                            Lutterworth Cycle Centre                   D.N.F.

                                                                                                                (Puncture)

 

Vets Performance Against New ( 2012 ) Standard Times

                                            Time                     Standard                     +/-

Edward Cox                      23:41                     26:04                       +2:23

Linda Hubbard                 26:38                     28:03                       +1:25

Steve Boat                         25:56                     28:55                       +0:59

Michael Wood                   26:43                     27:28                       +0:45

Ian Waterfield                    25:41                     26:26                       +0:45

Bob Perrett                         28:51                     29:27                       +0:36

Terry Horsburgh                27:44                     27:58                       +0:14

Dave Manship                    27:40                     26:59                       -0:41

Wayne Henderson            27:21                     26:31                       -0:50

Jonathon Durnin               27:16                      25:59                       -1:17

Paul Fairey                         28:25                      26:51                       -1:34

Rieta Simmonds              31:11                      29:35                       -1:36

Simon Ward                       27:43                     26:04                       -1:39

Rob Bennett                       29:49                     27:58                       -1:51

Phil Wade                           29:56                     27:28                       -2:28

Colin Hearn                        30:41                     27:58                       -2:43

Andrew Simmonds           30:46                     27:28                       -3:18

Bill Coleman                       33:47                    28:27                       -5:20

Roger Bentley                     35:52                    29:39                       -6:13

Zoe Nelson-Judd               36:40                    29:09                       -7:31

Russ Raybould                   D.N.F                    26:31                       - - - -

               

 

                                                             

 

 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:45 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
September 2017
SMTWTFS
2728293031 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30