Latest News
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Commttee Meeting of the 6th of September...
  Annual General Meeting - 2017 - 14th September...
Colum Foster - 'Under The Hour'
16 August 2017, 05.51
  Congratulations to Colum Foster on his 58:56 -...
Ladder Trophy - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.54
  The winner of the Trophy is the rider who,...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Club 15m. TT - 7th July 2010


RATAE ROAD CLUB








Result of 15 mile TT



on Wednesday, 7th July, 2010



Course - Seagrave/Wymeswold








Results on Scratch







Pos'nNameClubTime
1Dean TaceyLeics RC34.56
2Pete MossRatae RC39.24
3Phil WadeRatae RC40.53
4Dave YorkRatae RC41.25
5Bob PerrettRatae RC42.28
6Mark BighamLeics RC43.10
7Colin HearnRatae RC43.24
8Zoë BarkerLeics RC44.22
9Grant HammondRatae RC45.16
10Helen WestonRatae RC49.24

Sam BroughtonLeics RCDNS











Results on Handicap (Ratae Riders only)







Pos'nNameHandicapH'cap Time
1Colin Hearn10.0033.24
2Bob Perrett9.0033.28
3Phil Wade7.0033.53
4Pete Moss5.0534.19
5Helen Weston15.0034.24
6Dave York7.0034.25
7Grant Hammond10.0035.16











Result on Standard (Ratae Riders only)







Pos'nNameStandardTimeVOS
1Bob Perrett (74)49.5742.28+7.29
2Pete Moss (59)44.2139.24+4.57
3Phil Wade (58)44.0040.53+3.07
4Colin Hearn (63)45.4543.24+2.21
5Dave York (57)43.3941.25+2.14
6Grant Hammond (47)40.2145.16-4.55
7Helen Weston (45)42.1849.24-7.06











Run under the Rules and Regulations of Cycling Time Trials plc













Organiser & TimekeeperJim York


Pusher offChris Tipler


MarshalsJanice & Roger Bentley, Bill Powell



Brian Smith, Graham Green


Order of FinishColin Pattison

 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:45 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
September 2017
SMTWTFS
2728293031 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30