Latest News
  'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in...
Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open'  50 mile TT -...
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club Evening Ten...
Explanation of 'Standard Times'
17 April 2017, 14.43
'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in the...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Club 15m. TT - 7th July 2010


RATAE ROAD CLUB








Result of 15 mile TT



on Wednesday, 7th July, 2010



Course - Seagrave/Wymeswold








Results on Scratch







Pos'nNameClubTime
1Dean TaceyLeics RC34.56
2Pete MossRatae RC39.24
3Phil WadeRatae RC40.53
4Dave YorkRatae RC41.25
5Bob PerrettRatae RC42.28
6Mark BighamLeics RC43.10
7Colin HearnRatae RC43.24
8Zoë BarkerLeics RC44.22
9Grant HammondRatae RC45.16
10Helen WestonRatae RC49.24

Sam BroughtonLeics RCDNS











Results on Handicap (Ratae Riders only)







Pos'nNameHandicapH'cap Time
1Colin Hearn10.0033.24
2Bob Perrett9.0033.28
3Phil Wade7.0033.53
4Pete Moss5.0534.19
5Helen Weston15.0034.24
6Dave York7.0034.25
7Grant Hammond10.0035.16











Result on Standard (Ratae Riders only)







Pos'nNameStandardTimeVOS
1Bob Perrett (74)49.5742.28+7.29
2Pete Moss (59)44.2139.24+4.57
3Phil Wade (58)44.0040.53+3.07
4Colin Hearn (63)45.4543.24+2.21
5Dave York (57)43.3941.25+2.14
6Grant Hammond (47)40.2145.16-4.55
7Helen Weston (45)42.1849.24-7.06











Run under the Rules and Regulations of Cycling Time Trials plc













Organiser & TimekeeperJim York


Pusher offChris Tipler


MarshalsJanice & Roger Bentley, Bill Powell



Brian Smith, Graham Green


Order of FinishColin Pattison

 
Latest Results
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Wed Jul 26, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - 6 of 6
Wed Aug 02, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - Reserve Date
Wed Aug 09, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - Reserve Date
Sun Sep 03, 2017 @10:00 -
Burrough Hill Hill Climb
Sun Sep 10, 2017 @09:00 -
Ratae 'Open' Ten - A10/11 - Six Hills
Thu Sep 14, 2017 @19:30 -
Annual General Meeting 2017
Sun Sep 17, 2017 @11:00 -
Club Trophy Hill Climbs - Smeeton Westerby
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:00 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
July 2017
SMTWTFS
252627282930 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 3112345