Latest News
Colum Foster - 'Under The Hour'
16 August 2017, 05.51
  Congratulations to Colum Foster on his 58:56 -...
Ladder Trophy - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.54
  The winner of the Trophy is the rider who,...
'Club Standards' - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.31
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Summary of topics discussed and / or ...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Club 10m. TT - 30th June 2010

  
RATAE ROAD CLUB
   
         
   
Results of 10 mile TT - Ratae Members only
   
   
on Wednesday, 30th June, 2010
   
    Course - A10/11    
         
 Results on scratch (Ratae only)  

Results on handicap (Ratae only)  
         
Pos'nNameClubTime Pos'nNameH'capNet Time
1Alex HewinsRatae RC22.59 1Grant Hammond7.3019.53
2Pete MossRatae RC23.13 2Pete Moss3.1020.07
3Roger NorthernRatae RC25.32 3Matt Wilson7.0020.07
4Dave YorkRatae RC25.42 4Rob Bennett6.0020.16
5Phil WadeRatae RC25.50 5Bob Perrett6.0020.17
6Rob BennettRatae RC26.16 6Steve Manning6.0020.24
7Bob PerrettRatae RC26.17 7Zoë Nelson-Judd11.3020.28
8Steve ManningRatae (Temp)26.41 8Roger Northern4.4020.52
9Matt WilsonRatae RC27.07 9Colin Hearn6.3020.56
10Grant HammondRatae RC27.13 10Dave York4.3021.12
11Colin HearnRatae RC27.26 11Phil Wade4.3021.20
12Zoë Nelson-JuddRatae RC31.58    
   
     
   
     
         
 Results on standard (Ratae only)   
Run under the Rules and Regulations of Cycling Time Trials plc
         
Pos'nNameTimeStd+/- VOS    
1Bob Perrett (74)26.1733.18+7.01 Organiser Graham Green - Leicestershire Road Club
2Pete Moss (59)23.1329.34+6.29 Assistany Timekeeper Jim York
3Roger Northern (61)25.3230.02+4.30 Pusher off Leicestershire Road Club
4Rob Bennett (63)26.1630.30+4.14 Marshals Leicestershire Road Club
5Phil Wade (58)25.5029.20+3.30    
6Dave York (57)25.4229.06+3.24    
7Colin Hearn (63)27.2630.30+3.04    
8Grant Hammond (47)27.1326.54-0.19    
9Zoë Nelson-Judd (53)31.5830.02-1.56    
         
 
Latest Results
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Sun Sep 03, 2017 @10:00 -
Burrough Hill - Hill Climb
Sun Sep 10, 2017 @09:00 -
Ratae 'Open' Ten - A10/11 - Six Hills
Thu Sep 14, 2017 @19:30 -
Annual General Meeting 2017
Sun Sep 17, 2017 @11:00 -
Club Trophy Hill Climbs - Smeeton Westerby
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:00 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
August 2017
SMTWTFS
3031 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 3112