Latest News
    'Standard Times' - Used For Points...
  Information required re Accident - Annette...
 Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Committee Meeting of the 10th April...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

FacebookTwitter

Club 10m. TT - 30th June 2010

  
RATAE ROAD CLUB
   
         
   
Results of 10 mile TT - Ratae Members only
   
   
on Wednesday, 30th June, 2010
   
    Course - A10/11    
         
 Results on scratch (Ratae only)  

Results on handicap (Ratae only)  
         
Pos'nNameClubTime Pos'nNameH'capNet Time
1Alex HewinsRatae RC22.59 1Grant Hammond7.3019.53
2Pete MossRatae RC23.13 2Pete Moss3.1020.07
3Roger NorthernRatae RC25.32 3Matt Wilson7.0020.07
4Dave YorkRatae RC25.42 4Rob Bennett6.0020.16
5Phil WadeRatae RC25.50 5Bob Perrett6.0020.17
6Rob BennettRatae RC26.16 6Steve Manning6.0020.24
7Bob PerrettRatae RC26.17 7Zoë Nelson-Judd11.3020.28
8Steve ManningRatae (Temp)26.41 8Roger Northern4.4020.52
9Matt WilsonRatae RC27.07 9Colin Hearn6.3020.56
10Grant HammondRatae RC27.13 10Dave York4.3021.12
11Colin HearnRatae RC27.26 11Phil Wade4.3021.20
12Zoë Nelson-JuddRatae RC31.58    
   
     
   
     
         
 Results on standard (Ratae only)   
Run under the Rules and Regulations of Cycling Time Trials plc
         
Pos'nNameTimeStd+/- VOS    
1Bob Perrett (74)26.1733.18+7.01 Organiser Graham Green - Leicestershire Road Club
2Pete Moss (59)23.1329.34+6.29 Assistany Timekeeper Jim York
3Roger Northern (61)25.3230.02+4.30 Pusher off Leicestershire Road Club
4Rob Bennett (63)26.1630.30+4.14 Marshals Leicestershire Road Club
5Phil Wade (58)25.5029.20+3.30    
6Dave York (57)25.4229.06+3.24    
7Colin Hearn (63)27.2630.30+3.04    
8Grant Hammond (47)27.1326.54-0.19    
9Zoë Nelson-Judd (53)31.5830.02-1.56    
         
 
Latest Results
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
  Gilmorton 10 mile Time Trial - 11.00am...
Hinckley C.R.C. - 25 mile 4-UP Team Time Trial -...
  Melton Olympic C.C. ( V.T.T.A ) - 'Open' 25...
Early Season Time Trial - 10 miles - Gilmorton Circuit...
Events Calendar
May 2018
SMTWTFS
2930 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 3112