Latest News
Committee Meeting of the 14th of November...
   You can view the menu by clicking on...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
Committee Meeting of the 26th of September...
A Tribute to Roy Knight
21 September 2017, 13.44
A Tribute to Roy Knight - Ratae Club Member, who died...
Contact Us

President

Peter Moss

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Membership Secretary:

Rod Thompson

email

rmt1813@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Treasurer

John Fox

Tel. 0116 2810871

email

Use the 'Email Us' Tab

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Club 10m. TT - 21st July 2010


RATAE ROAD CLUB








Results of 10 mile TT



on Wednesday, 21st July, 2010



Course - A10/11








Results on scratch (Ratae only)







Pos'nNameClubTime
1Paul JenkinsPrivate Trial23.49
2Pete MossRatae RC24.02
3John PowelLeics RC24.55
4Dominic YoungLeics RC25.18
5Mark BingamLeics RC26.40
6Linda YoungPrivate Trial26.47
7Phil WadeRatae RC26.50
8Colin HearnRatae RC27.16
9Matt RyderLeics RC27.33
10Matt WilsonRatae RC27.40
11Bob PerrettRatae RC27.43
12Peter LeeLeics RC28.19
13Ashley JacksonPrivate Trial28.58
14Sharlott BroughtonLeics RC29.55
15Helen WestonRatae RC31.28
16Zoë Nelson-JuddRatae RC32.33
17Colin PattisonRatae RC37.57
18Zoë BarkerLeics RCDNF
19Sam BroughtonLeics RCDNF
20Ken StringfellowLeics RCDNF
21Gavin PassmorePrivate TrialDNF
22Arthur CondieRatae RC (T/M)DNF











Results on handicap (Ratae only)







Pos'nNameH'capNet Time
1Matt Wilson6.3020.10
2Colin Hearn6.3020.46
3Pete Moss3.1020.52
4Helen Weston10.3020.58
5Zoë Nelson-Judd11.3021.03
6Bob Perrett6.3021.13
7Phil Wade5.0021.50
8Colin Pattison16.0021.57






Results on standard (Ratae only)







Pos'nNameTimeStd+/- VOS
1Bob Perrett (74)27.4333.18+5.35
2Pete Moss (59)24.0229.34+5.32
3Colin Hearn (64)27.1630.45+3.29
4Phil Wade (58)26.5029.20+2.30
5Colin Pattison (84)37.5736.03-1.54
6Zoë Nelson-Judd (53)32.3330.02-2.31
7Helen Weston (45)31.2828.12-3.16












Run under the Rules and Regulations of Cycling Time Trials plc












Organiser & Timekeeper
Jim York

Assistant Timekeeper
Mike Nelson-Judd

Pusher off
Kevin Brooker

Order of Finish
Rieta Simmonds

Marshals
Keith Bentley, Leicestershire Road Club
 
Latest Results
Ratae R.C. - Club Trophy Hill Climb Event - Sunday...
Results from the Ratae R.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  The inaugural Burrough Hill Challenge - Hill...
  V.T.T.A. Yorks. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
Events Calendar
November 2017
SMTWTFS
293031 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 3012