Latest News
  'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in...
Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open'  50 mile TT -...
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
Rules and Terms for the Ratae Road Club Evening Ten...
Explanation of 'Standard Times'
17 April 2017, 14.43
'Standard Times' - Used For Points Scoring in the...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Club 10m. TT - 21st July 2010


RATAE ROAD CLUB








Results of 10 mile TT



on Wednesday, 21st July, 2010



Course - A10/11








Results on scratch (Ratae only)







Pos'nNameClubTime
1Paul JenkinsPrivate Trial23.49
2Pete MossRatae RC24.02
3John PowelLeics RC24.55
4Dominic YoungLeics RC25.18
5Mark BingamLeics RC26.40
6Linda YoungPrivate Trial26.47
7Phil WadeRatae RC26.50
8Colin HearnRatae RC27.16
9Matt RyderLeics RC27.33
10Matt WilsonRatae RC27.40
11Bob PerrettRatae RC27.43
12Peter LeeLeics RC28.19
13Ashley JacksonPrivate Trial28.58
14Sharlott BroughtonLeics RC29.55
15Helen WestonRatae RC31.28
16Zoë Nelson-JuddRatae RC32.33
17Colin PattisonRatae RC37.57
18Zoë BarkerLeics RCDNF
19Sam BroughtonLeics RCDNF
20Ken StringfellowLeics RCDNF
21Gavin PassmorePrivate TrialDNF
22Arthur CondieRatae RC (T/M)DNF











Results on handicap (Ratae only)







Pos'nNameH'capNet Time
1Matt Wilson6.3020.10
2Colin Hearn6.3020.46
3Pete Moss3.1020.52
4Helen Weston10.3020.58
5Zoë Nelson-Judd11.3021.03
6Bob Perrett6.3021.13
7Phil Wade5.0021.50
8Colin Pattison16.0021.57






Results on standard (Ratae only)







Pos'nNameTimeStd+/- VOS
1Bob Perrett (74)27.4333.18+5.35
2Pete Moss (59)24.0229.34+5.32
3Colin Hearn (64)27.1630.45+3.29
4Phil Wade (58)26.5029.20+2.30
5Colin Pattison (84)37.5736.03-1.54
6Zoë Nelson-Judd (53)32.3330.02-2.31
7Helen Weston (45)31.2828.12-3.16












Run under the Rules and Regulations of Cycling Time Trials plc












Organiser & Timekeeper
Jim York

Assistant Timekeeper
Mike Nelson-Judd

Pusher off
Kevin Brooker

Order of Finish
Rieta Simmonds

Marshals
Keith Bentley, Leicestershire Road Club
 
Latest Results
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 8.75 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Wed Jul 26, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - 6 of 6
Wed Aug 02, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - Reserve Date
Wed Aug 09, 2017 @19:00 -
Ratae Evening Ten Series - Gilmorton - Reserve Date
Sun Sep 03, 2017 @10:00 -
Burrough Hill Hill Climb
Sun Sep 10, 2017 @09:00 -
Ratae 'Open' Ten - A10/11 - Six Hills
Thu Sep 14, 2017 @19:30 -
Annual General Meeting 2017
Sun Sep 17, 2017 @11:00 -
Club Trophy Hill Climbs - Smeeton Westerby
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:00 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
July 2017
SMTWTFS
252627282930 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 3112345