Latest News
Colum Foster - 'Under The Hour'
16 August 2017, 05.51
  Congratulations to Colum Foster on his 58:56 -...
Ladder Trophy - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.54
  The winner of the Trophy is the rider who,...
'Club Standards' - Results 2017
12 August 2017, 06.31
  Each year, the Club organises a competition...
  Third Party Insurance - Guidance Note for...
  Summary of topics discussed and / or ...
Contact Us

Membership Secretary:

Brian Smith

15, The Leys,

Countesthorpe,

Leicester.

LE8 5PJ

email

brian.the.trike@gmail.com

 

General Secretary

Sadie Garratt

email

s.garratt@mypostoffice.co.uk

 

Club Coach / Club Clothing

Alex Hewins

email

alexhewins@hotmail.com

 

Time Trial Secretary

Peter Moss

email

 rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Web / General Enquiries

Ratae Relic

email

rataerelic@rataerc.org

 

Interested in joining us?

Login
FacebookTwitter

Ratae Club Awards 2011

 

Presented at The 62nd Annual Club Dinner - Friday 9th December 2011

 

Championships

 

Short Distance BAR                                   Steve Way

50 Mile Championship                             Steve Way

25 Mile Championship                              Pete Moss

Veteran's 25 Mile Championship            Bill Duffin

25 Mile Handicap Trophy                          Steve Way

Ladies 10 Mile Championship                 Rieta Simmonds

Veteran's 10 mile Championship            Bill Duffin

Mens' Evening 10 Champion                    Pete Moss

Evening 10 Handicap Champion             Colin Hearn

Vets Evening 10 Champion                       Bob Perrett

Ladder Championship                               Rob Bennett

Dave Grundy Memorial Trophy                  Guy Emberson

Mens' Hill Climb Champion                       Andy Cassie

Free Wheel Champion                                Mike Nelson-Judd

Improvement Cup                                         Andy Cassie

Domestique Shield                                      Colin Pattison

Moose Trophy                                                Bob Bragg

 

Club Standards

 

Phil Wade (1),  Rob Bennett (3),  Helen Weston (1),  Dave York (2),  Colin Hearn (1),

Rieta Simmonds (1),  Bob Perrett (1),  Roger Northern (1),  Dean Weston (1). 

 

 

 
Latest Results
  Leicester Forest C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 7.75 mile Time...
  Sherwood C.C. - 'Open' 10 mile Time Trial -...
  Ratae 'Evening Ten Series' - 10 mile Time...
Upcoming Events
Sun Sep 03, 2017 @10:00 -
Burrough Hill - Hill Climb
Sun Sep 10, 2017 @09:00 -
Ratae 'Open' Ten - A10/11 - Six Hills
Thu Sep 14, 2017 @19:30 -
Annual General Meeting 2017
Sun Sep 17, 2017 @11:00 -
Club Trophy Hill Climbs - Smeeton Westerby
Sun Oct 08, 2017 @08:00 -
The Ratae Rouleur - Quatre Ans
Thu Dec 07, 2017 @19:00 -
Annual Club Dinner / Presentation Evening
Events Calendar
August 2017
SMTWTFS
3031 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 3112